The Quaker Oats Company
63 live US trademarks, filing since 2004. 5 new applications filed this year.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What The Quaker Oats Company filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUAKER THRIVE | 29, 30 | Sep 29, 2026 | — | pending | 50135803 |
| CAP'N CRUNCH'S CRUNCH BERRIES | 30 | Sep 3, 2026 | — | pending | 50088423 |
| QUAKER OAT SHAKE & GO | 30 | Apr 23, 2026 | — | published · closes Oct 29 | 99783176 |
| QUAKER OATS | 30 | Mar 27, 2026 | in use | registered Oct 20 | 99729486 |
| WINTER WONDERLAND CRUNCH | 30 | Feb 19, 2026 | — | published · closes Nov 5 | 99660709 |
| MYSTERY CRUNCH | 30 | May 16, 2025 | — | published | 99189766 |
| OOPS! ALL BERRIES | 30 | Feb 19, 2025 | — | registered Jan 27 | 99047088 |
| MIGHTY LIFE | 30 | Feb 19, 2025 | — | registered Oct 14 | 99047995 |
| QUAKER MIGHTY LIFE | 30 | Aug 1, 2024 | — | registered Jul 1 | 98678413 |
| QUAKER OATS ESTD 1877 | 30 | Apr 7, 2023 | — | registered Feb 6 | 97878219 |
Anyone who believes they would be harmed by registration can oppose during this window.
Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About The Quaker Oats Company trademarks.
How many trademarks does The Quaker Oats Company have?
63 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 55 registered and 8 pending applications. 5 were filed in 2026 so far.
What does The Quaker Oats Company sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly staple foods (Class 30, 55 live marks). Also clothing & footwear (Class 25) and meats & processed foods (Class 29).
Who owns the QUAKER CHEWY trademark?
QUAKER CHEWY is owned by The Quaker Oats Company. It was registered on June 20, 2006 (Reg. No. 3106676) and is live. The same owner holds 62 other live US marks.
When did The Quaker Oats Company first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 2004: AUNT JEMIMA, filed August 18, 2004.
Know the morning after The Quaker Oats Company files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.