Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Palm Beach Beaute, LLC

46 live US trademarks, filing since 2006. 8 new applications filed this year.

On the register as PALM BEACH BEAUTE, LLC · Palm Beach Beaute LLC

Live marks
46
registered + pending
Registered
24
on the Principal Register
Pending
22
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
8
by filing date
Classes used
1
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
2006
20 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly cosmetics & cleaning: 46 of 46 live marks are in Class 3.
Filing faster than usual: 8 applications so far in 2026 against a yearly average of 3.3.
8 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months, 2 already in the grace period.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 10 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 8 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Palm Beach Beaute, LLC filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
AURAPOP BY AUBUSSON 3 Oct 7, 2026 — pending 50148002
STACK'D 3 Sep 30, 2026 — pending 50137111
DLY RTL 3 Aug 20, 2026 — pending 50061493
MADE WITH LOVE SWEET SOCIETY AUBSSON PARFUMS 3 Jun 23, 2026 — pending 99900178
HOUSE OF HYU 3 Jun 12, 2026 — pending 99881210
NEON KISS 3 Mar 23, 2026 — published 99718142
PALM BEACH 3 Mar 2, 2026 — pending 99678221
HARLOW & KNOX 3 Jan 22, 2026 — published 99608596
NOIR DE JARDIN 3 Nov 17, 2025 intent to use published 99500214
AGUA DO SOL 3 Oct 8, 2025 intent to use published 99432149
Recently registeredlast 12 months
AUBUSSON RAWR · Cl. 3 · Reg. 8,170,312
Mar 10, 2026
HEART'S DESIRE · Cl. 3 · Reg. 8,043,570
Nov 25, 2025

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
CRYSTAL BEAUTY · Reg. 6,119,459 · registered Aug 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Feb 4, 2027
Aug 4, 2025 → Aug 4, 2026
INDULGENT MOMENTS · Reg. 6,136,619 · registered Aug 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Feb 25, 2027
Aug 25, 2025 → Aug 25, 2026
AUBUSSON FLYER · Reg. 6,186,802 · registered Oct 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Oct 27, 2025 → Oct 27, 2026
AUBUSSON STRATOLINER · Reg. 6,191,294 · registered Nov 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Nov 3, 2025 → Nov 3, 2026
AUBUSSON CRUISER · Reg. 6,218,051 · registered Dec 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Dec 8, 2025 → Dec 8, 2026
CAPTIVATING ESSENCES · Reg. 6,336,012 · registered Apr 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Apr 27, 2026 → Apr 27, 2027
SO CRAY CRAY · Reg. 6,336,013 · registered Apr 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Apr 27, 2026 → Apr 27, 2027
SO SORRY NOT SORRY · Reg. 6,336,032 · registered Apr 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Apr 27, 2026 → Apr 27, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Other large filers in Class 3Full ranking →
Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
PALM BEACH BEAUTE, LLC · 31 live marks
included
Palm Beach Beaute LLC · 15 live marks
included
Palm Wine Holdings, LLC · 86 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Palm Beach Tan, Inc. · 70 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Palm IP Holdings, LLC · 34 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Palm Beach Media Group North, LLC · 24 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Palm Tree Crew Holdings, LLC · 24 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Palm Beach Beaute, LLC trademarks.

How many trademarks does Palm Beach Beaute, LLC have?

46 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 24 registered and 22 pending applications. 8 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Palm Beach Beaute, LLC sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly cosmetics & cleaning (Class 3, 46 live marks).

Who owns the PARFUMS AUBUSSON trademark?

PARFUMS AUBUSSON is owned by Palm Beach Beaute, LLC. It was registered on October 30, 2007 (Reg. No. 3324316) and is live. The same owner holds 45 other live US marks.

When did Palm Beach Beaute, LLC first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 2006: PARFUMS AUBUSSON, filed June 2, 2006.

Know the morning after Palm Beach Beaute, LLC files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.