Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Wilton Rancheria Gaming Authority

35 live US trademarks, filing since 2021. 10 new applications filed this year.

Live marks
35
registered + pending
Registered
18
on the Principal Register
Pending
17
4 open to opposition
Filed in 2026
10
4 intent to use
Classes used
4
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
2021
5 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly food & lodging services: 29 of 35 live marks are in Class 43. Education & entertainment (Class 41) is next with 6.
Filing faster than usual: 10 applications so far in 2026 against a yearly average of 5.0.
New products ahead: 4 of the 10 filings this year are intent-to-use applications, meaning the goods are not yet on sale.
4 marks are open to opposition now; the windows close between Nov 19 and Nov 19.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 10 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 10 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Wilton Rancheria Gaming Authority filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
THE POOL AT SOLARA 41, 43 May 21, 2026 — published 99837021
TWENTY 09 THE LOBBY BAR 41, 43 May 21, 2026 intent to use published · closes Nov 19 99837057
ECHA' SPA 44 May 20, 2026 intent to use published · closes Nov 19 99834423
CAPITOL ROAST 43 May 19, 2026 — published 99831786
THE MET A MODERN KITCHEN 43 May 15, 2026 — pending 99825699
CAPITOL ROAST 43 Apr 16, 2026 — published 99767470
ECHA' SPA 44 Apr 16, 2026 intent to use published · closes Nov 19 99767516
THE MET A MODERN KITCHEN 43 Apr 16, 2026 — pending 99767539
THE POOL AT SOLARA 41, 43 Apr 16, 2026 — published 99767592
TWENTY 09 41, 43 Apr 16, 2026 intent to use published · closes Nov 19 99767675
Open to opposition now30-day windows from publication
ECHA' SPA · Cl. 44 · published Oct 20
closes Nov 19
TWENTY 09 · Cl. 41, 43 · published Oct 20
closes Nov 19
ECHA' SPA · Cl. 44 · published Oct 20
closes Nov 19
TWENTY 09 THE LOBBY BAR · Cl. 41, 43 · published Oct 20
closes Nov 19

Anyone who believes they would be harmed by registration can oppose during this window.

Recently registeredlast 12 months
FORK ON THE ROAD · Cl. 43 · Reg. 8,396,049
Aug 11, 2026

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
Wilton Rancheria Gaming Authority · 35 live marks
included
Wilton Industries, Inc. · 81 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Wilton Bradley Holdings Limited · 11 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Wilton Rancheria Gaming Authority trademarks.

How many trademarks does Wilton Rancheria Gaming Authority have?

35 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 18 registered and 17 pending applications. 10 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Wilton Rancheria Gaming Authority sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly food & lodging services (Class 43, 29 live marks). Also education & entertainment (Class 41) and advertising & business (Class 35).

Who owns the SKY RIVER CASINO trademark?

SKY RIVER CASINO is owned by Wilton Rancheria Gaming Authority. It was registered on November 22, 2022 (Reg. No. 6907978) and is live. The same owner holds 34 other live US marks.

When did Wilton Rancheria Gaming Authority first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 2021: SKY RIVER CASINO, filed February 9, 2021.

Know the morning after Wilton Rancheria Gaming Authority files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.