Westlake Plastics Company
15 live US trademarks, filing since 1985.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Westlake Plastics Company filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETHYLUX | 17 | Jul 30, 2024 | — | registered Jun 10 | 98673284 |
| NORYLUX | 17 | Jul 30, 2024 | — | published | 98673349 |
| LENNITE | 17 | Jul 30, 2024 | — | registered Jun 10 | 98673350 |
| PROPYLUX | 17 | Jul 30, 2024 | — | registered Jun 10 | 98673360 |
| AROLUX | 17 | Feb 13, 2020 | — | registered Jul 18 | 88796486 |
| AMIDELUX | 17 | Feb 13, 2020 | — | registered Oct 31 | 88796542 |
| PROPYLUX HS | 17 | Nov 5, 2003 | — | registered May 24 | 78323343 |
| TEMPALUX | 17 | Jun 25, 2003 | — | registered May 25 | 76525059 |
| STYRACLEAR | 17 | Jun 25, 2003 | — | registered May 25 | 76525064 |
| ZELUX | 17 | Jun 23, 2003 | — | registered Nov 2 | 76524641 |
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Westlake Plastics Company trademarks.
How many trademarks does Westlake Plastics Company have?
15 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 14 registered and 1 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.
What does Westlake Plastics Company sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly rubber & plastics (Class 17, 15 live marks).
Who owns the THERMALUX trademark?
THERMALUX is owned by Westlake Plastics Company. It was registered on April 29, 1986 (Reg. No. 1391588) and is live. The same owner holds 14 other live US marks.
When did Westlake Plastics Company first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1985: THERMALUX, filed March 25, 1985.
Know the morning after Westlake Plastics Company files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.