Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Normark Corporation

92 live US trademarks, filing since 1961. 17 new applications filed this year.

Live marks
92
registered + pending
Registered
70
on the Principal Register
Pending
22
2 open to opposition
Filed in 2026
17
5 intent to use
Classes used
7
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
1961
65 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly games & toys: 73 of 92 live marks are in Class 28. Hand tools (Class 8) is next with 7.
Filing faster than usual: 17 applications so far in 2026 against a yearly average of 2.7.
New products ahead: 5 of the 17 filings this year are intent-to-use applications, meaning the goods are not yet on sale.
Entering Class 35 (advertising & business): first filings this year in a class with no earlier Normark Corporation marks.
2 marks are open to opposition now; the windows close between Nov 12 and Nov 12.
8 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months, 1 already in the grace period.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 17 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 17 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Normark Corporation filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
PADLOCK 28 Sep 21, 2026 intent to use published · closes Dec 10 50120968
PRESERVATION 28 Sep 14, 2026 intent to use published · closes Dec 10 50106492
RAPALA 7 Sep 11, 2026 — pending 50102607
RAPALA 8 Sep 11, 2026 — pending 50102624
RAPALA 9 Sep 11, 2026 — pending 50102628
RAPALA 25 Sep 11, 2026 — pending 50102640
RAPALA 28 Sep 11, 2026 — pending 50102654
RAPALA 35 Sep 11, 2026 — pending 50102659
RAPALA 35 Sep 10, 2026 — pending 50101497
THE CEO 28 Jun 3, 2026 intent to use published · closes Dec 10 99862061
Open to opposition now30-day windows from publication
ECHOHAIR · Cl. 28 · published Oct 13
closes Nov 12
STRYDA · Cl. 28 · published Oct 13
closes Nov 12

Anyone who believes they would be harmed by registration can oppose during this window.

Recently registeredlast 12 months
REVOLVE · Cl. 28 · Reg. 8,514,167
Oct 20, 2026
MOOCH MINNOW · Cl. 28 · Reg. 8,079,712
Dec 23, 2025
PIGSTICK · Cl. 28 · Reg. 8,070,587
Dec 16, 2025
JOWLER · Cl. 28 · Reg. 8,070,588
Dec 16, 2025
JANITOR · Cl. 28 · Reg. 8,044,286
Nov 25, 2025
HEDGEHOG · Cl. 28 · Reg. 8,044,287
Nov 25, 2025
RAPALA CRUSHCITY · Cl. 28 · Reg. 8,010,133
Nov 4, 2025
RAPALA CRUSHCITY · Cl. 28 · Reg. 8,010,137
Nov 4, 2025

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
STRIKEMASTER · Reg. 6,131,341 · registered Aug 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Feb 18, 2027
Aug 18, 2025 → Aug 18, 2026
RAPALA · Reg. 3,163,962 · registered Oct 2006
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Oct 24, 2025 → Oct 24, 2026
FISH 'N FILLET · Reg. 817,743 · registered Nov 1966
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 60)
Nov 1, 2025 → Nov 1, 2026
HUSKY JERK · Reg. 2,053,252 · registered Apr 1997
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 30)
Apr 15, 2026 → Apr 15, 2027
XTREME ACTION SLASHBAIT · Reg. 3,249,964 · registered Jun 2007
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Jun 5, 2026 → Jun 5, 2027
360GT SEARCHBAIT · Reg. 5,247,456 · registered Jul 2017
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Jul 18, 2026 → Jul 18, 2027
LARGO SHAD · Reg. 6,429,896 · registered Jul 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Jul 20, 2026 → Jul 20, 2027
STORM · Reg. 3,290,033 · registered Sep 2007
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Sep 11, 2026 → Sep 11, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Other large filers in Class 28Full ranking →
Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
NORMARK CORPORATION · 92 live marks
included
Normark Innovations, Inc. · 22 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Normark Corporation trademarks.

How many trademarks does Normark Corporation have?

92 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 70 registered and 22 pending applications. 17 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Normark Corporation sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly games & toys (Class 28, 73 live marks). Also hand tools (Class 8) and machinery (Class 7).

Who owns the RAPALA trademark?

RAPALA is owned by Normark Corporation. It was registered on August 27, 1963 (Reg. No. 0755400) and is live. The same owner holds 91 other live US marks.

When did Normark Corporation first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 1961: RAPALA, filed January 9, 1961.

Know the morning after Normark Corporation files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.