Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Kwik Tek, Inc.

23 live US trademarks, filing since 2005. 3 new applications filed this year.

Live marks
23
registered + pending
Registered
13
on the Principal Register
Pending
10
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
3
by filing date
Classes used
14
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
2005
21 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly games & toys: 10 of 23 live marks are in Class 28. Electronics & software (Class 9) is next with 4.
Filing faster than usual: 3 applications so far in 2026 against a yearly average of 1.3.
Entering Class 21 (housewares & glass) and Class 24 (fabrics & linens): first filings this year in a class with no earlier Kwik Tek, Inc. marks.
2 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 9 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 4 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Kwik Tek, Inc. filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
YUKON CHARLIE'S 20, 21, 24, 25, 28 Feb 9, 2026 — published 99642020
YETI 28 Feb 9, 2026 — abandoned Sep 24 99642270
YUKON CHARLIE'S 35 Feb 5, 2026 — registered Aug 25 99635872
YUKON CHARLIE'S 9 Feb 5, 2026 — registered Aug 25 99636069
AIRHEAD 6 Sep 17, 2025 — published 99397544
AIRHEAD 7, 8 Sep 17, 2025 — pending 99397575
AIRHEAD 9 Sep 17, 2025 — published 99397598
AIRHEAD 10 Sep 17, 2025 — published 99397664
AIRHEAD 12 Sep 17, 2025 — published 99397775
AIRHEAD 20 Sep 17, 2025 — published 99397803
Recently registeredlast 12 months
YUKON CHARLIE'S · Cl. 35 · Reg. 8,410,607
Aug 25, 2026
YUKON CHARLIE'S · Cl. 9 · Reg. 8,410,623
Aug 25, 2026

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
AQUA ZOOKA · Reg. 3,256,993 · registered Jun 2007
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Jun 26, 2026 → Jun 26, 2027
SPORTSSTUFF · Reg. 3,259,302 · registered Jul 2007
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Jul 3, 2026 → Jul 3, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Other large filers in Class 28Full ranking →
Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
Kwik Tek, Inc. · 23 live marks
included
Kwik Trip, Inc. · 63 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Kwik Goal Ltd. · 17 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Kwik LOK Corporation · 14 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Kwik Tek, Inc. trademarks.

How many trademarks does Kwik Tek, Inc. have?

23 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 13 registered and 10 pending applications. 3 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Kwik Tek, Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly games & toys (Class 28, 10 live marks). Also electronics & software (Class 9) and vehicles (Class 12).

Who owns the AQUA ZOOKA trademark?

AQUA ZOOKA is owned by Kwik Tek, Inc.. It was registered on June 26, 2007 (Reg. No. 3256993) and is live. The same owner holds 22 other live US marks.

When did Kwik Tek, Inc. first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 2005: AQUA ZOOKA, filed April 25, 2005.

Know the morning after Kwik Tek, Inc. files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.