The Juice Press LLC
11 live US trademarks, filing since 2011.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What The Juice Press LLC filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUST PLANTS | 29, 30, 31, 43 | Apr 8, 2022 | — | registered Sep 2 | 97355175 |
| JP | 5, 29, 30, 31, 32, 43 | Apr 8, 2022 | — | registered Sep 10 | 97355178 |
| JP | 5, 29, 30, 32 | Jun 5, 2018 | — | registered Jan 15 | 87949507 |
| GINGER FIREBALL | 32 | Dec 14, 2016 | — | registered Oct 10 | 87268556 |
| JUICE PRESS | 5, 29, 32, 43 | Mar 4, 2016 | — | registered Feb 13 | 86929011 |
| MOTHER EARTH | 32 | Nov 21, 2014 | — | registered May 17 | 86461244 |
| DOCTOR GREEN JUICE | 32 | Dec 10, 2013 | — | registered Jan 20 | 86139656 |
| FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH | 32 | Dec 10, 2013 | — | registered Jun 9 | 86139676 |
| GINGER FIREBALL | 32 | Dec 10, 2013 | — | registered Dec 23 | 86139684 |
| LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT | 32 | Dec 10, 2013 | — | registered Feb 24 | 86139692 |
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About The Juice Press LLC trademarks.
How many trademarks does The Juice Press LLC have?
11 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 11 registered and 0 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.
What does The Juice Press LLC sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly beers & soft drinks (Class 32, 9 live marks). Also food & lodging services (Class 43) and meats & processed foods (Class 29).
Who owns the JUICE PRESS trademark?
JUICE PRESS is owned by The Juice Press LLC. It was registered on July 10, 2012 (Reg. No. 4170140) and is live. The same owner holds 10 other live US marks.
When did The Juice Press LLC first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 2011: JUICE PRESS, filed April 13, 2011.
Know the morning after The Juice Press LLC files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.