Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Heritage Cooperative, Inc.

18 live US trademarks, filing since 2003. 2 new applications filed this year.

Live marks
18
registered + pending
Registered
13
on the Principal Register
Pending
5
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
2
by filing date
Classes used
4
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
2003
23 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly agriculture & fresh produce: 9 of 18 live marks are in Class 31. Advertising & business (Class 35) is next with 6.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 6 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Heritage Cooperative, Inc. filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
SHURGROW DROPZONE 1 Aug 28, 2026 — pending 50077380
SHURGROW FUSION 1 Aug 28, 2026 — pending 50077383
SHURGROW ELEVATE 1 Jun 18, 2025 — published 99240501
SHURGROW IGNITE 1 Jun 18, 2025 — published 99240504
SHURGO 1 Apr 4, 2025 — published 99120884
SHURCOAT 1 Apr 2, 2025 — registered Nov 25 99117481
WHERE LEGENDS BEGIN 31 Jan 7, 2025 — registered Aug 4 98941928
HUNTER'S HARVEST 31 Jan 7, 2025 — registered Aug 4 98941975
HERITAGE COOPERATIVE 31, 35, 39 May 6, 2019 — registered Nov 26 88416835
H HERITAGE COOPERATIVE 31, 35, 39 May 6, 2019 — registered Apr 21 88416836
Recently registeredlast 12 months
WHERE LEGENDS BEGIN · Cl. 31 · Reg. 8,382,980
Aug 4, 2026
HUNTER'S HARVEST · Cl. 31 · Reg. 8,382,981
Aug 4, 2026
SHURCOAT · Cl. 1 · Reg. 8,039,382
Nov 25, 2025

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
HERITAGE COOPERATIVE, INC. · 18 live marks
included
Heritage Distilling Company, Inc. · 73 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Heritage Landscape Supply Group, Inc. · 33 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Heritage Pool Supply Group, Inc. · 31 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Heritage Home Fashions Inc. · 20 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Heritage Holdings, L.P. · 14 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Heritage Cooperative, Inc. trademarks.

How many trademarks does Heritage Cooperative, Inc. have?

18 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 13 registered and 5 pending applications. 2 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Heritage Cooperative, Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly agriculture & fresh produce (Class 31, 9 live marks). Also advertising & business (Class 35) and transport & storage (Class 39).

Who owns the EQUI-BALANCE trademark?

EQUI-BALANCE is owned by Heritage Cooperative, Inc.. It was registered on May 31, 2005 (Reg. No. 2957555) and is live. The same owner holds 17 other live US marks.

When did Heritage Cooperative, Inc. first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 2003: EQUI-BALANCE, filed February 20, 2003.

Know the morning after Heritage Cooperative, Inc. files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.