Hampton Social Ventures LLC
13 live US trademarks, filing since 2017. 2 new applications filed this year.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Hampton Social Ventures LLC filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE BRUNCH | 42 | May 21, 2026 | — | pending | 99837384 |
| GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE BRUNCH | 43 | Apr 28, 2026 | intent to use | pending | 99792454 |
| THE HAMPTON SOCIAL | 18, 25, 43 | Jul 21, 2025 | — | published | 99295330 |
| HAMPTON HOUSE | 43 | Aug 29, 2024 | — | published | 98723044 |
| THE HAMPTON SOCIAL EST. 2015 | 25, 43 | May 3, 2024 | — | published | 98533488 |
| COSTERA COCINA TULUM | 43 | Oct 24, 2023 | — | registered Mar 10 | 98238301 |
| EST. THE 2015 HAMPTON SOCIAL | 33, 43 | Sep 12, 2019 | — | registered Apr 7 | 88613959 |
| THE HAMPTON SOCIAL | 33 | Sep 11, 2019 | — | registered Mar 31 | 88613154 |
| ROSE' ALL DAY | 43 | Apr 22, 2019 | — | registered May 5 | 88396168 |
| NISOS | 43 | Mar 15, 2019 | — | registered Dec 14 | 88341935 |
Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Hampton Social Ventures LLC trademarks.
How many trademarks does Hampton Social Ventures LLC have?
13 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 8 registered and 5 pending applications. 2 were filed in 2026 so far.
What does Hampton Social Ventures LLC sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly food & lodging services (Class 43, 10 live marks). Also wines & spirits (Class 33) and clothing & footwear (Class 25).
Who owns the THE HAMPTON SOCIAL trademark?
THE HAMPTON SOCIAL is owned by Hampton Social Ventures LLC. It was registered on September 12, 2017 (Reg. No. 5285514) and is live. The same owner holds 12 other live US marks.
When did Hampton Social Ventures LLC first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 2017: THE HAMPTON SOCIAL, filed February 21, 2017.
Know the morning after Hampton Social Ventures LLC files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.