Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Fuji OIL Co., Ltd.

23 live US trademarks, filing since 1983. 1 new application filed this year.

Live marks
23
registered + pending
Registered
22
on the Principal Register
Pending
1
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
1
by filing date
Classes used
5
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
1983
43 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly meats & processed foods: 17 of 23 live marks are in Class 29. Staple foods (Class 30) is next with 5.
5 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months, 4 already in the grace period.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 4 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 1 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Fuji OIL Co., Ltd. filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
MELAVIO 29 Mar 22, 2026 in use pending 99717154
APEX 29 Aug 18, 2025 — registered Dec 16 99342530
MIRACORE 29, 30, 32 Jul 17, 2023 — registered Jan 21 98087804
GOOD NOON 29, 30 Nov 9, 2022 — registered Nov 19 97670408
GOODNOON 29, 30 Nov 9, 2022 — registered Nov 19 97670420
CHOCOTROPI 30 Dec 21, 2020 — registered Jun 28 90398808
PUTIPA 30 Sep 30, 2020 — registered Dec 27 90225835
PRORARE 29 Apr 28, 2020 — registered Jan 4 88890664
MELARIN 29 Dec 27, 2019 — registered Jul 14 88740320
PALMEL 29 Dec 27, 2019 — registered Jul 14 88740368
Recently registeredlast 12 months
APEX · Cl. 29 · Reg. 8,069,614
Dec 16, 2025

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
MELARIN · Reg. 6,101,313 · registered Jul 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Jan 14, 2027
Jul 14, 2025 → Jul 14, 2026
PALMEL · Reg. 6,101,315 · registered Jul 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Jan 14, 2027
Jul 14, 2025 → Jul 14, 2026
PARKID · Reg. 6,101,316 · registered Jul 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Jan 14, 2027
Jul 14, 2025 → Jul 14, 2026
PALKERIN · Reg. 6,101,317 · registered Jul 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Jan 14, 2027
Jul 14, 2025 → Jul 14, 2026
SOYAFARM · Reg. 3,294,565 · registered Sep 2007
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Sep 18, 2026 → Sep 18, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
FUJI OIL CO., LTD. · 23 live marks
included
Fuji Kogyo Co., Ltd. · 16 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Fuji Electric Co., Ltd. · 11 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Fuji OIL Co., Ltd. trademarks.

How many trademarks does Fuji OIL Co., Ltd. have?

23 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 22 registered and 1 pending applications. 1 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Fuji OIL Co., Ltd. sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly meats & processed foods (Class 29, 17 live marks). Also staple foods (Class 30) and chemicals (Class 1).

Who owns the PALKENA trademark?

PALKENA is owned by Fuji OIL Co., Ltd.. It was registered on February 26, 1985 (Reg. No. 1322389) and is live. The same owner holds 22 other live US marks.

When did Fuji OIL Co., Ltd. first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 1983: PALKENA, filed October 7, 1983.

Know the morning after Fuji OIL Co., Ltd. files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.