Four Peaks Brewing Company, Inc.
30 live US trademarks, filing since 1997.
On the register as FOUR PEAKS BREWING COMPANY, INC. · FOUR PEAKS BREWING CO., INC.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Four Peaks Brewing Company, Inc. filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COSMIC DAYDREAM | 32 | Oct 18, 2024 | — | registered Nov 18 | 98808517 |
| RECREATIONAL JUICE | 32 | Jul 29, 2024 | — | registered Nov 26 | 98671778 |
| FOUR PEAKS BREWING | 32 | Jul 25, 2024 | — | registered Apr 29 | 98665616 |
| GOLF RESPONSIBLY | 32 | Jan 22, 2024 | — | registered Nov 26 | 98368851 |
| TEA SHOT | 32 | Oct 13, 2023 | — | pending | 98223620 |
| DESERT DAYDREAM | 32 | Sep 5, 2023 | — | registered Jan 14 | 98165320 |
| FOUR PEAKS BREWING | 32, 43 | Aug 21, 2023 | — | registered Dec 3 | 98143500 |
| FOUR PEAKS BREWING CO. | 43 | Feb 8, 2023 | — | registered Feb 27 | 97786723 |
| FOUR PEAKS BREWING CO. | 43 | Feb 8, 2023 | — | registered Feb 27 | 97786778 |
| DDD | 32 | Aug 24, 2020 | — | registered Feb 15 | 90133350 |
Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Four Peaks Brewing Company, Inc. trademarks.
How many trademarks does Four Peaks Brewing Company, Inc. have?
30 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 29 registered and 1 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.
What does Four Peaks Brewing Company, Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly beers & soft drinks (Class 32, 28 live marks). Also food & lodging services (Class 43).
Who owns the KILT LIFTER trademark?
KILT LIFTER is owned by Four Peaks Brewing Company, Inc.. It was registered on October 13, 1998 (Reg. No. 2196565) and is live. The same owner holds 29 other live US marks.
When did Four Peaks Brewing Company, Inc. first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1997: KILT LIFTER, filed March 5, 1997.
Know the morning after Four Peaks Brewing Company, Inc. files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.