Cognizant Trizetto Software Group, Inc.
42 live US trademarks, filing since 1998.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Cognizant Trizetto Software Group, Inc. filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAREADVANCE | 9, 42 | Mar 25, 2021 | — | registered Mar 1 | 90602397 |
| ENGAGEPROVIDER | 42 | Nov 30, 2017 | — | registered Jul 10 | 87703405 |
| ENGAGEMEMBER | 42 | Nov 21, 2017 | — | registered Jul 10 | 87693136 |
| TRIZETTO ELEMENTS | 9 | May 9, 2017 | — | registered Dec 31 | 87442130 |
| PAPERRESOLVE LOCKBOX | 36 | Mar 23, 2016 | — | registered Jul 2 | 86949831 |
| FACETS | 9 | Mar 18, 2016 | — | cancelled Sep 4 | 86945147 |
| TRIZETTO PROVIDER SOLUTIONS | 35, 36, 38 | Oct 8, 2013 | — | registered Jun 9 | 86085996 |
| PROVIDER POS DIRECT | 9 | Sep 19, 2011 | — | registered May 29 | 85425780 |
| TRIZETTO ADVANTAGE FRAMEWORK | 35, 42 | Sep 19, 2011 | — | registered Aug 14 | 85426384 |
| CAREADVANCE PROVIDER | 9, 42 | Mar 28, 2011 | — | registered Dec 6 | 85278522 |
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Cognizant Trizetto Software Group, Inc. trademarks.
How many trademarks does Cognizant Trizetto Software Group, Inc. have?
42 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 42 registered and 0 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.
What does Cognizant Trizetto Software Group, Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly science & technology (saas) (Class 42, 19 live marks). Also electronics & software (Class 9) and advertising & business (Class 35).
Who owns the TRIZETTO trademark?
TRIZETTO is owned by Cognizant Trizetto Software Group, Inc.. It was registered on February 13, 2001 (Reg. No. 2428698) and is live. The same owner holds 41 other live US marks.
When did Cognizant Trizetto Software Group, Inc. first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1998: TRIZETTO, filed April 13, 1998.
Know the morning after Cognizant Trizetto Software Group, Inc. files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.