Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Action Service & Distributie B.V.

69 live US trademarks, filing since 2025. 18 new applications filed this year.

Live marks
69
registered + pending
Registered
18
on the Principal Register
Pending
51
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
18
by filing date
Classes used
26
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
2025
1 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Spread across 26 classes. The largest is Class 21 (housewares & glass) with 21 of 69 live marks.
Entering Class 6 (common metals): first filings this year in a class with no earlier Action Service & Distributie B.V. marks.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 52 2025 2026 18 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Action Service & Distributie B.V. filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
LYNKA 9, 11 Sep 21, 2026 — pending 50119459
MOTORITE 1, 3, 4, 8, 21, 22, 27 Jun 17, 2026 — pending 99889971
GRAVON 1, 3, 4, 8, 21, 22, 27 Jun 17, 2026 — pending 99890192
PURE SOFT 3, 16 May 13, 2026 — pending 79452945
DESKLINE 9, 16 Mar 11, 2026 — published 99695598
TRUSTLER 6, 9, 10, 18, 20, 21 Mar 9, 2026 — published 99690103
QFX 1, 8, 16, 17 Mar 3, 2026 — published 99679425
SUREWARE 6, 8, 16, 21 Mar 2, 2026 — published 99678072
CUDDLY CARES 3, 5 Feb 26, 2026 — published 99671179
CASELLO 7, 8, 11, 21 Feb 26, 2026 — published 99671184
Recently registeredlast 12 months
MINI MATTERS · Cl. 28 · Reg. 8,445,553
Sep 22, 2026
ROSELAND · Cl. 9 · Reg. 8,428,324
Sep 15, 2026
FROYAK · Cl. 8, 9, 11, 18, 20, 21, 22, 24 · Reg. 8,428,328
Sep 15, 2026
DOLLYSTAR · Cl. 28 · Reg. 8,350,109
Jul 21, 2026
GREEN BOOTS · Cl. 1, 3, 31 · Reg. 8,309,286
Jun 23, 2026
SENSABELLE · Cl. 25 · Reg. 8,299,643
Jun 16, 2026
BITES FOR BIRDS · Cl. 20, 21, 31 · Reg. 8,290,134
Jun 9, 2026
TCX · Cl. 1, 8, 16, 17 · Reg. 8,290,135
Jun 9, 2026

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Other large filers in Class 21Full ranking →
Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
Action Service & Distributie B.V. · 69 live marks
included
Action Target Inc. · 29 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Action Packaging Company · 22 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Action Title Research, LLC · 14 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Action Products, Inc. · 13 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
The Action Environmental Group, Inc. · 10 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Action Service & Distributie B.V. trademarks.

How many trademarks does Action Service & Distributie B.V. have?

69 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 18 registered and 51 pending applications. 18 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Action Service & Distributie B.V. sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly housewares & glass (Class 21, 21 live marks). Also cosmetics & cleaning (Class 3) and hand tools (Class 8).

Who owns the HOODADOO trademark?

HOODADOO is owned by Action Service & Distributie B.V.. It was registered on May 19, 2026 (Reg. No. 8258244) and is live. The same owner holds 68 other live US marks.

When did Action Service & Distributie B.V. first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 2025: MINI MATTERS, filed March 20, 2025.

Know the morning after Action Service & Distributie B.V. files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.