Yves Saint Laurent
47 live US trademarks, filing since 1962. 1 new application filed this year.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Yves Saint Laurent filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVE GAUCHE | 25 | Feb 25, 2026 | intent to use | pending | 99669086 |
| SAINT LAURENT | 4, 9, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 24, 25, 28, 34, 35 | Dec 4, 2025 | — | pending | 99531012 |
| MUSE | 18 | Apr 20, 2025 | — | published | 99146045 |
| SAHARIENNE | 18 | Apr 11, 2025 | — | published | 99133681 |
| YSL | 16, 21, 25 | Mar 26, 2025 | — | published · closes Nov 5 | 99105790 |
| CABAS CHYC | 18 | Sep 23, 2024 | — | published | 98764650 |
| SAINT LAURENT PRODUCTIONS | 9, 36, 41 | May 22, 2024 | — | published | 98562860 |
| SAINT LAURENT | 28 | Mar 12, 2024 | — | published | 98446330 |
| SAINT LAURENT PARIS | 10 | Oct 13, 2023 | — | published | 98223249 |
| YVESSAINTLAURENT | 10 | Oct 13, 2023 | — | published | 98223293 |
Anyone who believes they would be harmed by registration can oppose during this window.
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Yves Saint Laurent trademarks.
How many trademarks does Yves Saint Laurent have?
47 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 27 registered and 20 pending applications. 1 were filed in 2026 so far.
What does Yves Saint Laurent sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly clothing & footwear (Class 25, 19 live marks). Also electronics & software (Class 9) and leather goods (Class 18).
Who owns the YSL trademark?
YSL is owned by Yves Saint Laurent. It was registered on March 10, 1964 (Reg. No. 0766417) and is live. The same owner holds 46 other live US marks.
When did Yves Saint Laurent first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1962: YVES SAINT LAURENT, filed March 27, 1962.
Know the morning after Yves Saint Laurent files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.