Yahoo Assets LLC
20 live US trademarks, filing since 2007.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Yahoo Assets LLC filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TC+ TODAY | 41 | Nov 1, 2023 | — | registered May 28 | 98250257 |
| DISRUPT | 41 | May 24, 2023 | — | registered May 14 | 98011507 |
| TC DISRUPT | 41 | Apr 25, 2023 | — | registered May 14 | 97906412 |
| TECHCRUNCH | 35, 41 | Mar 12, 2021 | — | registered Mar 21 | 90575743 |
| STARTUP BATTLEFIELD | 35 | Oct 3, 2019 | — | registered May 5 | 88640789 |
| THE DAILY CRUNCH | 41 | May 10, 2019 | — | cancelled Sep 25 | 88425247 |
| E | 41 | Feb 13, 2019 | — | registered Aug 18 | 88978229 |
| EXTRA CRUNCH | 41 | Feb 8, 2019 | — | registered Aug 18 | 88978228 |
| TECHCRUNCH | 9 | Jun 2, 2017 | — | registered Jan 2 | 87473317 |
| TC | 9 | Nov 17, 2016 | — | registered Jun 27 | 87241099 |
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
About Yahoo Assets LLC trademarks.
How many trademarks does Yahoo Assets LLC have?
20 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 20 registered and 0 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.
What does Yahoo Assets LLC sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly education & entertainment (Class 41, 12 live marks). Also advertising & business (Class 35) and science & technology (saas) (Class 42).
Who owns the GDGT trademark?
GDGT is owned by Yahoo Assets LLC. It was registered on March 16, 2010 (Reg. No. 3760254) and is live. The same owner holds 19 other live US marks.
When did Yahoo Assets LLC first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 2007: TECHCRUNCH, filed December 21, 2007.
Know the morning after Yahoo Assets LLC files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.