Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Wheel Pros, LLC

306 live US trademarks, filing since 1968. The 9th largest trademark holder in Class 12 (vehicles). 4 new applications filed this year.

Live marks
306
registered + pending
Registered
289
on the Principal Register
Pending
17
1 open to opposition
Filed in 2026
4
1 intent to use
Classes used
20
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
1968
58 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly vehicles: 188 of 306 live marks are in Class 12. Clothing & footwear (Class 25) is next with 40.
New products ahead: 1 of the 4 filings this year are intent-to-use applications, meaning the goods are not yet on sale.
One mark is open to opposition now; the window closes Nov 19.
8 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months, 6 already in the grace period.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 32 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 4 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Wheel Pros, LLC filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
REVION 11 Aug 20, 2026 — pending 50061290
REVION 11 Aug 20, 2026 — pending 50061293
DONUT DERELICT 16 Apr 10, 2026 intent to use published · closes Dec 10 99756931
DONUT DERELICT [HOONIGAN] 16, 25 Apr 10, 2026 — pending 99757056
WHEEL ACCESSORIES USA 35 Jul 10, 2025 — published 99276972
WHEEL ACCESSORIES USA 12 Jun 26, 2025 intent to use published · closes Nov 19 99254944
FUEL ETHOS STR 12 May 19, 2025 — published 99191933
TRAILTEK 12 Dec 3, 2024 — registered Aug 26 98882758
PRO COMP LIGHTING 9, 11 Oct 16, 2024 — published 98804464
AVIX OFF-ROAD TIRES 12 Feb 27, 2024 — registered Jun 17 98414362
Open to opposition now30-day windows from publication
WHEEL ACCESSORIES USA · Cl. 12 · published Oct 20
closes Nov 19

Anyone who believes they would be harmed by registration can oppose during this window.

Recently registeredlast 12 months
HOONIPIGASUS · Cl. 25 · Reg. 8,069,807
Dec 16, 2025
HOONITRON · Cl. 25 · Reg. 8,069,783
Dec 16, 2025

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
A E ALLOYS · Reg. 6,081,091 · registered Jun 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Dec 16, 2026
Jun 16, 2025 → Jun 16, 2026
EAGLE ALLOYS · Reg. 6,081,092 · registered Jun 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Dec 16, 2026
Jun 16, 2025 → Jun 16, 2026
DUB · Reg. 6,106,126 · registered Jul 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Jan 21, 2027
Jul 21, 2025 → Jul 21, 2026
XD · Reg. 6,107,998 · registered Jul 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Jan 21, 2027
Jul 21, 2025 → Jul 21, 2026
CSP MINI · Reg. 6,126,710 · registered Aug 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Feb 11, 2027
Aug 11, 2025 → Aug 11, 2026
F FUEL · Reg. 6,176,630 · registered Oct 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Apr 13, 2027
Oct 13, 2025 → Oct 13, 2026
[HOONIGAN] · Reg. 6,183,309 · registered Oct 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Oct 27, 2025 → Oct 27, 2026
XD KMC · Reg. 5,072,714 · registered Nov 2016
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Nov 1, 2025 → Nov 1, 2026

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
WHEEL PROS, LLC · 306 live marks
included
Wheel Group Holdings, LLC · 36 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Wheel Pros, LLC trademarks.

How many trademarks does Wheel Pros, LLC have?

306 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 289 registered and 17 pending applications. 4 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Wheel Pros, LLC sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly vehicles (Class 12, 188 live marks). Also clothing & footwear (Class 25) and appliances & lighting (Class 11).

Who owns the AMERICAN RACING EQUIPMENT trademark?

AMERICAN RACING EQUIPMENT is owned by Wheel Pros, LLC. It was registered on January 14, 1969 (Reg. No. 0863444) and is live. The same owner holds 305 other live US marks.

When did Wheel Pros, LLC first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 1968: AMERICAN RACING EQUIPMENT, filed April 17, 1968.

Know the morning after Wheel Pros, LLC files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.