Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Teleflex Life Sciences LLC

136 live US trademarks, filing since 1966. The 24th largest trademark holder in Class 10 (medical devices). 5 new applications filed this year.

Live marks
136
registered + pending
Registered
128
on the Principal Register
Pending
8
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
5
by filing date
Classes used
4
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
1966
60 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly medical devices: 131 of 136 live marks are in Class 10. Pharmaceuticals (Class 5) is next with 3.
Filing faster than usual: 5 applications so far in 2026 against a yearly average of 2.5.
8 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months, 2 already in the grace period.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 6 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 5 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Teleflex Life Sciences LLC filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
ARROWG+ARD BLUE ELITE 10 Jun 26, 2026 — pending 99907635
DEPTHCUE 10 Apr 1, 2026 — published 99738928
RIGI-SET 10 Mar 30, 2026 — published 99733471
RIGI-SLIP 10 Mar 30, 2026 — published 99733484
CONTRASPOINT 10 Feb 13, 2026 — published 99651979
PERCUCURVE 10 Aug 26, 2025 — published 99358396
EZPLAZ 5, 10 Jan 24, 2025 — published 99017704
AC3 RANGE 10 Aug 8, 2024 — published 98629140
TIPTRACKER 10 May 16, 2023 — registered Jan 7 97938483
NAVICURVE 10 Nov 4, 2021 — registered May 2 97108872
Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
WATTSON · Reg. 6,119,766 · registered Aug 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Feb 4, 2027
Aug 4, 2025 → Aug 4, 2026
TAPERFREE · Reg. 6,161,317 · registered Sep 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Mar 29, 2027
Sep 29, 2025 → Sep 29, 2026
CATH-GARD · Reg. 3,167,527 · registered Nov 2006
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Nov 7, 2025 → Nov 7, 2026
UROLIFT ATC · Reg. 6,211,704 · registered Dec 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Dec 1, 2025 → Dec 1, 2026
UNIQUE EVO · Reg. 5,101,325 · registered Dec 2016
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Dec 13, 2025 → Dec 13, 2026
OXY-VENT · Reg. 1,420,896 · registered Dec 1986
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 40)
Dec 16, 2025 → Dec 16, 2026
PROSEAL · Reg. 5,115,384 · registered Jan 2017
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Jan 3, 2026 → Jan 3, 2027
SURE SEAL · Reg. 1,427,352 · registered Feb 1987
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 40)
Feb 3, 2026 → Feb 3, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Other large filers in Class 10Full ranking →
Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
TELEFLEX LIFE SCIENCES LLC · 136 live marks
included
Teleflex Life Sciences II LLC · 21 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Teleflex Medical Incorporated · 14 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Teleflex Life Sciences LLC trademarks.

How many trademarks does Teleflex Life Sciences LLC have?

136 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 128 registered and 8 pending applications. 5 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Teleflex Life Sciences LLC sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly medical devices (Class 10, 131 live marks). Also pharmaceuticals (Class 5) and medical & beauty services (Class 44).

Who owns the PLEUR-EVAC trademark?

PLEUR-EVAC is owned by Teleflex Life Sciences LLC. It was registered on August 1, 1967 (Reg. No. 0833013) and is live. The same owner holds 135 other live US marks.

When did Teleflex Life Sciences LLC first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 1966: PLEUR-EVAC, filed August 26, 1966.

Know the morning after Teleflex Life Sciences LLC files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.