Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Shenzhen Ivps Technology Co., Ltd.

93 live US trademarks, filing since 2013. The 17th largest trademark holder in Class 34 (tobacco & smokers’ articles).

On the register as SHENZHEN IVPS TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. · SHENZHEN IVPS TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD. · SHENZHEN IVPS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. · SHENZHEN IVPS TECHNOLOGY CO.LTD.

Live marks
93
registered + pending
Registered
83
on the Principal Register
Pending
10
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
0
by filing date
Classes used
7
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
2013
13 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly tobacco & smokers’ articles: 86 of 93 live marks are in Class 34. Electronics & software (Class 9) is next with 7.
Quiet this year: no new applications so far in 2026, against a yearly average of 7.8.
8 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months, 8 already in the grace period.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 27 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Shenzhen Ivps Technology Co., Ltd. filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
VANOVA 34 Oct 16, 2025 — published 99447668
LUMEBAR 34 Jun 24, 2025 — registered Apr 7 79434316
FYRA 34 Mar 13, 2025 — published 99082184
TIMLO 34 Mar 13, 2025 — published 99082246
VAPOROCK 34 Jan 21, 2025 — published 99013865
A 34 Jan 17, 2025 — registered Aug 4 99008927
AIRPEN 34 Dec 9, 2024 — published 98892692
AIRMATE 34 Nov 27, 2024 — published 98876876
ARCO 34 Jul 10, 2024 — registered Dec 2 98641129
UNIFLOW 34 Jul 9, 2024 — published 98638488
Recently registeredlast 12 months
A · Cl. 34 · Reg. 8,383,274
Aug 4, 2026
LUMEBAR · Cl. 34 · Reg. 8,200,473
Apr 7, 2026
ARCO · Cl. 34 · Reg. 8,053,752
Dec 2, 2025

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
QUUK · Reg. 6,060,121 · registered May 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Nov 19, 2026
May 19, 2025 → May 19, 2026
CPO · Reg. 6,065,608 · registered May 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Nov 26, 2026
May 26, 2025 → May 26, 2026
EIO · Reg. 6,065,609 · registered May 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Nov 26, 2026
May 26, 2025 → May 26, 2026
SMOK · Reg. 6,072,213 · registered Jun 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Dec 9, 2026
Jun 9, 2025 → Jun 9, 2026
SMOKTECH · Reg. 6,081,384 · registered Jun 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Dec 16, 2026
Jun 16, 2025 → Jun 16, 2026
PEAPOD · Reg. 6,081,411 · registered Jun 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Dec 16, 2026
Jun 16, 2025 → Jun 16, 2026
IVPS · Reg. 6,081,428 · registered Jun 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Dec 16, 2026
Jun 16, 2025 → Jun 16, 2026
FETCH · Reg. 6,086,801 · registered Jun 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Dec 23, 2026
Jun 23, 2025 → Jun 23, 2026

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
SHENZHEN IVPS TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. · 25 live marks
included
SHENZHEN IVPS TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD. · 23 live marks
included
SHENZHEN IVPS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. · 23 live marks
included
SHENZHEN IVPS TECHNOLOGY CO.LTD. · 22 live marks
included
Shenzhen Vakind Technology Co., Ltd. · 159 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Shenzhen Root Innovation Technology Co., Ltd. · 129 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Shenzhen Yibai Network Technology Co., Ltd. · 113 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Shenzhen Sailvan Network Technology Co., Ltd. · 108 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Shenzhen Smoore Technology Limited · 100 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Shenzhen Ivps Technology Co., Ltd. trademarks.

How many trademarks does Shenzhen Ivps Technology Co., Ltd. have?

93 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 83 registered and 10 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.

What does Shenzhen Ivps Technology Co., Ltd. sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly tobacco & smokers’ articles (Class 34, 86 live marks). Also electronics & software (Class 9) and advertising & business (Class 35).

Who owns the SMOK trademark?

SMOK is owned by Shenzhen Ivps Technology Co., Ltd.. It was registered on June 3, 2014 (Reg. No. 4545449) and is live. The same owner holds 92 other live US marks.

When did Shenzhen Ivps Technology Co., Ltd. first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 2013: SMOK, filed October 17, 2013.

Know the morning after Shenzhen Ivps Technology Co., Ltd. files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.