S.J. Electro Systems, LLC
58 live US trademarks, filing since 1977. 7 new applications filed this year.
On the register as S.J. ELECTRO SYSTEMS, LLC · S.J. Electro Systems, Inc. · S. J. Electro Systems, LLC
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What S.J. Electro Systems, LLC filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROTO FLOAT | 9 | Apr 17, 2026 | — | pending | 99770509 |
| MINI FLOAT | 9 | Apr 17, 2026 | — | pending | 99770541 |
| SOLO FLOAT | 9 | Apr 17, 2026 | — | pending | 99770564 |
| ECO FLOAT | 9 | Apr 17, 2026 | — | published | 99770617 |
| ROTO FLOAT-SST | 9 | Apr 17, 2026 | — | pending | 99770643 |
| PUMP NSIGHT | 9 | Mar 9, 2026 | — | published | 99691941 |
| PANELCONNEX | 9 | Mar 9, 2026 | — | published | 99691948 |
| TUF GRINDER | 9 | Jun 9, 2025 | — | pending | 99224527 |
| H2O DRIVE | 9 | Oct 27, 2022 | — | registered Oct 24 | 97651483 |
| H2O DRIVE | 9 | Oct 27, 2022 | — | registered Oct 24 | 97651511 |
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About S.J. Electro Systems, LLC trademarks.
How many trademarks does S.J. Electro Systems, LLC have?
58 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 50 registered and 8 pending applications. 7 were filed in 2026 so far.
What does S.J. Electro Systems, LLC sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly electronics & software (Class 9, 50 live marks). Also advertising & business (Class 35) and science & technology (saas) (Class 42).
Who owns the TANK ALERT trademark?
TANK ALERT is owned by S.J. Electro Systems, LLC. It was registered on March 6, 1979 (Reg. No. 1114417) and is live. The same owner holds 57 other live US marks.
When did S.J. Electro Systems, LLC first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1977: TANK ALERT, filed August 24, 1977.
Know the morning after S.J. Electro Systems, LLC files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.