Post Acute Medical, LLC
12 live US trademarks, filing since 2014.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Post Acute Medical, LLC filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMILY PEOPLE ALWAYS MATTER | 44 | Nov 29, 2025 | — | pending | 99521084 |
| PAMILY | 44 | Nov 13, 2025 | — | pending | 99494799 |
| THE PAMILY | 44 | Nov 13, 2025 | — | pending | 99494815 |
| HONOR TO LEAD | 41 | Apr 28, 2025 | — | published | 99159449 |
| PAM HEALTH AT HOME | 44 | Apr 28, 2022 | — | registered Sep 19 | 97385952 |
| PAM HEALTH AT HOME | 44 | Apr 28, 2022 | — | registered Aug 15 | 97385969 |
| PAM HEALTH DRIVING ACADEMY | 44 | Apr 28, 2022 | — | registered Apr 23 | 97385977 |
| PAM HEALTH | 44 | May 19, 2021 | — | registered Jun 27 | 90721723 |
| PAM HEALTH | 44 | May 19, 2021 | — | registered Jun 27 | 90721733 |
| PAM HEALTH | 44 | May 19, 2021 | — | registered Feb 20 | 90721746 |
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Post Acute Medical, LLC trademarks.
How many trademarks does Post Acute Medical, LLC have?
12 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 8 registered and 4 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.
What does Post Acute Medical, LLC sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly medical & beauty services (Class 44, 11 live marks). Also education & entertainment (Class 41).
Who owns the POST ACUTE MEDICAL trademark?
POST ACUTE MEDICAL is owned by Post Acute Medical, LLC. It was registered on December 22, 2015 (Reg. No. 4876137) and is live. The same owner holds 11 other live US marks.
When did Post Acute Medical, LLC first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 2014: POST ACUTE MEDICAL, filed June 26, 2014.
Know the morning after Post Acute Medical, LLC files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.