The Pond GUY, Inc.
60 live US trademarks, filing since 1995. 2 new applications filed this year.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What The Pond GUY, Inc. filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PONDCLEAR WATER CLARIFYING BACTERIA | 1 | Aug 17, 2026 | — | pending | 50055008 |
| THE AIRMAX ECOSYSTEM | 37 | Jul 9, 2026 | — | pending | 99931676 |
| CLEARPOND | 35, 37 | Jun 16, 2025 | — | registered Oct 6 | 99236007 |
| SELECTFLO | 7 | May 8, 2025 | — | published | 99175161 |
| MAGFLO | 7 | Apr 28, 2025 | — | registered Dec 9 | 99158904 |
| TORRENT | 7, 11 | Jun 25, 2024 | — | published | 98617160 |
| TORRENTSERIES | 7, 11 | Oct 23, 2023 | — | published | 98236136 |
| SOLARSERIES | 7, 11 | Oct 23, 2023 | — | registered Jul 30 | 98236132 |
| EASYKLEAR GRANULAR | 5 | Sep 13, 2021 | — | registered Oct 3 | 97023863 |
| KNOCKDOWN DEFENSE | 5 | Jul 27, 2021 | — | registered Jun 27 | 90850594 |
Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
About The Pond GUY, Inc. trademarks.
How many trademarks does The Pond GUY, Inc. have?
60 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 55 registered and 5 pending applications. 2 were filed in 2026 so far.
What does The Pond GUY, Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly chemicals (Class 1, 18 live marks). Also machinery (Class 7) and appliances & lighting (Class 11).
Who owns the CRYSTALCLEAR trademark?
CRYSTALCLEAR is owned by The Pond GUY, Inc.. It was registered on May 13, 1997 (Reg. No. 2060485) and is live. The same owner holds 59 other live US marks.
When did The Pond GUY, Inc. first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1995: CRYSTALCLEAR, filed September 18, 1995.
Know the morning after The Pond GUY, Inc. files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.