Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc.

26 live US trademarks, filing since 1999. 2 new applications filed this year.

Live marks
26
registered + pending
Registered
16
on the Principal Register
Pending
10
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
2
by filing date
Classes used
7
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
1999
27 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly clothing & footwear: 17 of 26 live marks are in Class 25. Education & entertainment (Class 41) is next with 14.
3 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 12 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
OMEGA INTERNATIONAL FATHERHOOD AND MENTORING 25, 41 Feb 24, 2026 — published 99668792
OMEGA INTERNATIONAL FATHERHOOD AND MENTORING OIFM 25, 41 Feb 24, 2026 — published 99668797
85TH GRAND CONCLAVE PSI THETA · BETA IOTA · TAU XI CINCINNATI, OHIO JULY 30 - AUGUST 3 2026 25, 41 Oct 28, 2025 — published 99467176
I AM BLACK HISTORY 25 Oct 15, 2024 — registered Jul 15 98802046
PURPLE TABLE 14, 25, 41 Mar 28, 2023 — registered May 27 97860227
QUE DOG 9, 14, 25 Aug 16, 2022 — registered Jan 13 97551342
QUE 9, 14, 25, 41 Aug 16, 2022 — published 97551343
QUE DAWG 9, 14, 25 Aug 16, 2022 — registered Mar 10 97551338
QDAWG 9, 14, 25 Aug 16, 2022 — published 97551337
Q DOG 9, 14, 25, 41 Aug 16, 2022 — published 97551340
Recently registeredlast 12 months
QUE DAWG · Cl. 9, 14, 25 · Reg. 8,169,954
Mar 10, 2026
QUE DOG · Cl. 9, 14, 25 · Reg. 8,103,461
Jan 13, 2026

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
OMEGA PSI PHI FRATERNITY TALENT HUNT · Reg. 5,107,739 · registered Dec 2016
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Dec 27, 2025 → Dec 27, 2026
MANHOOD, SCHOLARSHIP, PERSEVERANCE, AND UPLIFT · Reg. 5,135,632 · registered Feb 2017
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Feb 7, 2026 → Feb 7, 2027
F. I. E. T. T. S. · Reg. 5,148,969 · registered Feb 2017
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Feb 28, 2026 → Feb 28, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. · 26 live marks
included
Omega SA (Omega AG) (Omega Ltd.) · 88 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Omega Yeast Labs, LLC · 37 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Omega Protein, Inc. · 28 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Omega Alpha Pharmaceuticals Inc. · 25 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Omega Flex, Inc. · 18 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. trademarks.

How many trademarks does Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. have?

26 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 16 registered and 10 pending applications. 2 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly clothing & footwear (Class 25, 17 live marks). Also education & entertainment (Class 41) and jewelry & watches (Class 14).

Who owns the OMEGA PSI PHI FRATERNITY trademark?

OMEGA PSI PHI FRATERNITY is owned by Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc.. It was registered on September 26, 2000 (Reg. No. 2389677) and is live. The same owner holds 25 other live US marks.

When did Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 1999: OMEGA PSI PHI FRATERNITY, filed July 16, 1999.

Know the morning after Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.