Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

O'Neill Beverages Co. LLC

181 live US trademarks, filing since 1999. The 10th largest trademark holder in Class 33 (wines & spirits). 40 new applications filed this year.

Live marks
181
registered + pending
Registered
92
on the Principal Register
Pending
89
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
40
8 intent to use
Classes used
6
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
1999
27 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly wines & spirits: 171 of 181 live marks are in Class 33. Beers & soft drinks (Class 32) is next with 6.
Filing faster than usual: 40 applications so far in 2026 against a yearly average of 10.8.
New products ahead: 8 of the 40 filings this year are intent-to-use applications, meaning the goods are not yet on sale.
8 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months, 4 already in the grace period.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 41 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 41 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What O'Neill Beverages Co. LLC filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
BIG HAND 33 Oct 5, 2026 intent to use pending 50145025
FITVINE LYTE 33 Oct 2, 2026 — pending 50142375
GOOD QUESTION 33 Oct 2, 2026 intent to use pending 50142381
NET WORTH 33 Oct 2, 2026 intent to use pending 50142386
FITVINE LIGHT 33 Sep 29, 2026 — pending 50134739
SPILL THE TEA 33 Aug 26, 2026 intent to use pending 50073205
LOCALO 33 Aug 18, 2026 — pending 50057048
MARISAL 33 Aug 18, 2026 — pending 50057059
ISOTOPE 33 Aug 14, 2026 intent to use pending 50052171
THIS WINE FEELS LIKE 33 Aug 6, 2026 intent to use pending 50035945
Recently registeredlast 12 months
RI · Cl. 33 · Reg. 8,440,833
Sep 15, 2026
RI SUBSTANCE RIESLING · Cl. 33 · Reg. 8,404,127
Aug 18, 2026
RO · Cl. 33 · Reg. 8,191,387
Mar 31, 2026
RO SUBSTANCE ROSÉ · Cl. 33 · Reg. 8,182,855
Mar 24, 2026
ZOCALO · Cl. 33 · Reg. 8,128,361
Feb 3, 2026
DAWN HARVEST · Cl. 33 · Reg. 8,070,767
Dec 16, 2025

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
DIABLO CREEK VINEYARDS · Reg. 6,080,552 · registered Jun 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Dec 16, 2026
Jun 16, 2025 → Jun 16, 2026
CH CHARDONNAY SUBSTANCE WASHINGTON STATE · Reg. 6,149,580 · registered Sep 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Mar 8, 2027
Sep 8, 2025 → Sep 8, 2026
ELEMENTAL SUBSTANCE · Reg. 6,158,267 · registered Sep 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Mar 22, 2027
Sep 22, 2025 → Sep 22, 2026
ELEMENTAL SUBSTANCE WASHINGTON STATE CS CABERNET SAUVIGNON · Reg. 6,180,072 · registered Oct 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Apr 20, 2027
Oct 20, 2025 → Oct 20, 2026
POPUP SPARKLING · Reg. 6,284,989 · registered Mar 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Mar 2, 2026 → Mar 2, 2027
LIVE YOUR FIT · Reg. 6,297,110 · registered Mar 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Mar 16, 2026 → Mar 16, 2027
DAY OWL · Reg. 5,168,468 · registered Mar 2017
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Mar 21, 2026 → Mar 21, 2027
AGITATOR · Reg. 6,302,186 · registered Mar 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Mar 23, 2026 → Mar 23, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Other large filers in Class 33Full ranking →
Common questions

About O'Neill Beverages Co. LLC trademarks.

How many trademarks does O'Neill Beverages Co. LLC have?

181 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 92 registered and 89 pending applications. 40 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does O'Neill Beverages Co. LLC sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly wines & spirits (Class 33, 171 live marks). Also beers & soft drinks (Class 32) and advertising & business (Class 35).

Who owns the PEPI trademark?

PEPI is owned by O'Neill Beverages Co. LLC. It was registered on July 10, 2001 (Reg. No. 2468572) and is live. The same owner holds 180 other live US marks.

When did O'Neill Beverages Co. LLC first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 1999: PEPI, filed November 16, 1999.

Know the morning after O'Neill Beverages Co. LLC files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.