Nasdaq, Inc.
111 live US trademarks, filing since 1970. The 38th largest trademark holder in Class 36 (insurance & finance). 31 new applications filed this year.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Nasdaq, Inc. filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QNDX | 36 | Aug 27, 2026 | — | pending | 50076224 |
| PHLX | 35 | Jun 22, 2026 | — | pending | 99898548 |
| MYPAYCHECK | 35 | Jun 15, 2026 | — | pending | 99884681 |
| Q100 | 35 | Jun 10, 2026 | intent to use | pending | 99876194 |
| OUTCOME-RELATED OPTIONS | 36 | Feb 25, 2026 | — | abandoned Oct 14 | 99669364 |
| OROS | 36 | Feb 25, 2026 | — | published | 99669367 |
| FAGIX | 36 | Feb 10, 2026 | in use | published · closes Nov 26 | 99644800 |
| FBNDX | 36 | Feb 10, 2026 | in use | published · closes Nov 26 | 99644804 |
| FCNTX | 36 | Feb 10, 2026 | in use | published · closes Nov 26 | 99644811 |
| FDESX | 36 | Feb 10, 2026 | in use | published · closes Nov 26 | 99644814 |
Anyone who believes they would be harmed by registration can oppose during this window.
Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
About Nasdaq, Inc. trademarks.
How many trademarks does Nasdaq, Inc. have?
111 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 78 registered and 33 pending applications. 31 were filed in 2026 so far.
What does Nasdaq, Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly insurance & finance (Class 36, 83 live marks). Also advertising & business (Class 35) and telecommunications (Class 38).
Who owns the NASDAQ trademark?
NASDAQ is owned by Nasdaq, Inc.. It was registered on October 26, 1971 (Reg. No. 0922973) and is live. The same owner holds 110 other live US marks.
When did Nasdaq, Inc. first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1970: NASDAQ, filed September 14, 1970.
Know the morning after Nasdaq, Inc. files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.