Mylan Inc.
80 live US trademarks, filing since 1978. 8 new applications filed this year.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Mylan Inc. filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIATRIS DPT, A VIATRIS COMPANY | 44 | Aug 12, 2026 | — | pending | 50047098 |
| ELEVATE LIVE LIFE FULLY. | 44 | Aug 10, 2026 | — | pending | 50042231 |
| VIATRIS | 5 | May 26, 2026 | — | registered Sep 1 | 99845207 |
| VIATRIS | 5 | May 26, 2026 | — | registered Sep 1 | 99845254 |
| VIATRIS WHERE INGENUITY MAKES IMPACT | 44 | Mar 20, 2026 | — | pending | 99714585 |
| VIATRIS WHERE INGENUITY MAKES IMPACT | 44 | Mar 19, 2026 | — | pending | 99712936 |
| VIATRIS | 5 | Mar 3, 2026 | — | published | 99680697 |
| VIATRIS | 10 | Jan 5, 2026 | — | published | 99578370 |
| WHERE INGENUITY MAKES IMPACT | 44 | Nov 11, 2025 | — | registered Sep 22 | 99490198 |
| VLE | 5 | Oct 2, 2025 | intent to use | published | 99425108 |
Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Recorded as the nightly register update observes them. A cancelled or expired mark no longer blocks a new filing of the same name.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Mylan Inc. trademarks.
How many trademarks does Mylan Inc. have?
80 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 56 registered and 24 pending applications. 8 were filed in 2026 so far.
What does Mylan Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly pharmaceuticals (Class 5, 44 live marks). Also medical & beauty services (Class 44) and medical devices (Class 10).
Who owns the EPIPEN trademark?
EPIPEN is owned by Mylan Inc.. It was registered on August 28, 1979 (Reg. No. 1124454) and is live. The same owner holds 79 other live US marks.
When did Mylan Inc. first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1978: EPIPEN, filed August 30, 1978.
Know the morning after Mylan Inc. files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.