Monster Tool LLC
14 live US trademarks, filing since 1996.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Monster Tool LLC filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M MONSTER | 6, 7 | Feb 1, 2017 | — | registered Aug 14 | 87320688 |
| M | 6, 7 | Feb 1, 2017 | — | registered May 1 | 87320700 |
| MEGA MONSTER | 7 | Jul 28, 2005 | — | registered Nov 7 | 78680920 |
| CARBIDE + | 7 | Jul 27, 2005 | — | registered Sep 26 | 78679519 |
| CARBIDE PLUS | 7 | Jul 27, 2005 | — | registered Oct 10 | 78679537 |
| TOOL MONSTER | 7 | Apr 16, 1999 | — | registered Apr 18 | 75685738 |
| METAL MONSTER | 6 | Apr 16, 1999 | — | registered Apr 25 | 75685741 |
| BURR MONSTER | 7 | Aug 17, 1998 | — | registered Dec 21 | 75536838 |
| REAM MONSTER | 7 | Feb 24, 1997 | — | registered Mar 2 | 75247001 |
| MILL MONSTER | 7 | Feb 24, 1997 | — | registered Jan 12 | 75247002 |
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Monster Tool LLC trademarks.
How many trademarks does Monster Tool LLC have?
14 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 14 registered and 0 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.
What does Monster Tool LLC sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly machinery (Class 7, 13 live marks). Also common metals (Class 6).
Who owns the THREADMONSTER trademark?
THREADMONSTER is owned by Monster Tool LLC. It was registered on July 1, 1997 (Reg. No. 2076482) and is live. The same owner holds 13 other live US marks.
When did Monster Tool LLC first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1996: THREADMONSTER, filed February 26, 1996.
Know the morning after Monster Tool LLC files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.