Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Midmark Corporation

71 live US trademarks, filing since 1958. 1 new application filed this year.

Live marks
71
registered + pending
Registered
69
on the Principal Register
Pending
2
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
1
by filing date
Classes used
13
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
1958
68 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly medical devices: 50 of 71 live marks are in Class 10. Furniture (Class 20) is next with 15.
6 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 10 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 1 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Midmark Corporation filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
SIT TO STAND DENTISTRY 10 Jun 1, 2026 — pending 99857479
QUICK CHAIR 10 Aug 28, 2024 — registered Nov 25 98721940
SMART VIEW 42 Feb 21, 2024 — published 98414789
THE 1819 ROOM 43 Nov 9, 2020 — registered Mar 7 90307449
SILAS 43 Nov 9, 2020 — registered Sep 6 90307453
ZONE 10 Jul 9, 2019 — registered Feb 14 88506198
RITTER 10 Dec 19, 2018 — registered Aug 13 88235369
M9 10 Jul 20, 2018 — registered Sep 10 88046555
M11 10 Jul 20, 2018 — registered Sep 10 88046564
BETTER BP 10 Mar 19, 2018 — registered Nov 2 87840260
Recently registeredlast 12 months
QUICK CHAIR · Cl. 10 · Reg. 8,036,799
Nov 25, 2025

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
POWERVAC · Reg. 3,231,852 · registered Apr 2007
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Apr 17, 2026 → Apr 17, 2027
BARRIER-FREE · Reg. 3,240,844 · registered May 2007
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
May 8, 2026 → May 8, 2027
DESIGNING BETTER CARE. · Reg. 6,449,131 · registered Aug 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Aug 10, 2026 → Aug 10, 2027
M · Reg. 6,449,132 · registered Aug 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Aug 10, 2026 → Aug 10, 2027
RITTER · Reg. 1,451,997 · registered Aug 1987
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 40)
Aug 11, 2026 → Aug 11, 2027
MIDMARK · Reg. 3,294,579 · registered Sep 2007
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Sep 18, 2026 → Sep 18, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Other large filers in Class 10Full ranking →
Common questions

About Midmark Corporation trademarks.

How many trademarks does Midmark Corporation have?

71 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 69 registered and 2 pending applications. 1 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Midmark Corporation sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly medical devices (Class 10, 50 live marks). Also furniture (Class 20) and electronics & software (Class 9).

Who owns the SHOR-LINE trademark?

SHOR-LINE is owned by Midmark Corporation. It was registered on June 9, 1959 (Reg. No. 0680065) and is live. The same owner holds 70 other live US marks.

When did Midmark Corporation first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 1958: SHOR-LINE, filed June 18, 1958.

Know the morning after Midmark Corporation files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.