Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Memorial Health Services

20 live US trademarks, filing since 1996. 1 new application filed this year.

Live marks
20
registered + pending
Registered
18
on the Principal Register
Pending
2
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
1
by filing date
Classes used
5
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
1996
30 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly medical & beauty services: 15 of 20 live marks are in Class 44. Science & technology (SaaS) (Class 42) is next with 3.
1 registration has a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 4 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 1 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Memorial Health Services filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
RIGHT HERE. AND MILES AHEAD 44 Oct 20, 2026 in use pending 50172013
HEALTHCARE FOR GOOD 44 Sep 10, 2025 — published 99386079
ONE COMMUNITY. ONE TEAM. 44 Nov 14, 2024 — registered Aug 5 98854720
MEMORIALCARE AT HOME 44 Aug 29, 2022 — registered Jan 16 97569775
ACTIVE DIABETES PROGRAM 44 Oct 7, 2019 in use registered May 4 88644786
MEMORIALCARE ORANGE COAST MEDICAL CENTER 44 May 8, 2018 — registered Jan 8 87912600
MEMORIALCARE SADDLEBACK MEDICAL CENTER 44 May 8, 2018 — registered Jan 8 87912623
MEMORIALCARE LONG BEACH MEDICAL CENTER 44 May 8, 2018 — registered May 7 87912626
MEMORIALCARE 44 May 18, 2017 — registered May 1 87456014
MEMORIALCARE HEALTH ALLIANCE 44 Dec 8, 2016 — registered Jan 9 87262790
Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
ACTIVE DIABETES PROGRAM · Reg. 6,337,770 · registered May 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
May 4, 2026 → May 4, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Other large filers in Class 44Full ranking →
Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
Memorial Health Services · 20 live marks
included
Memorial Hermann Health System · 57 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center · 33 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Memorial Park Conservancy, Inc. · 10 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Memorial Health Services trademarks.

How many trademarks does Memorial Health Services have?

20 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 18 registered and 2 pending applications. 1 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does Memorial Health Services sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly medical & beauty services (Class 44, 15 live marks). Also science & technology (saas) (Class 42) and education & entertainment (Class 41).

Who owns the MILLER CHILDREN'S trademark?

MILLER CHILDREN'S is owned by Memorial Health Services. It was registered on September 22, 1998 (Reg. No. 2190335) and is live. The same owner holds 19 other live US marks.

When did Memorial Health Services first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 1996: MILLER CHILDREN'S, filed December 10, 1996.

Know the morning after Memorial Health Services files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.