Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

International Games System Co., Ltd.

59 live US trademarks, filing since 2002. 18 new applications filed this year.

Live marks
59
registered + pending
Registered
31
on the Principal Register
Pending
28
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
18
9 intent to use
Classes used
6
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
2002
24 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly electronics & software: 47 of 59 live marks are in Class 9. Education & entertainment (Class 41) is next with 41.
Filing faster than usual: 18 applications so far in 2026 against a yearly average of 3.4.
New products ahead: 9 of the 18 filings this year are intent-to-use applications, meaning the goods are not yet on sale.
Entering Class 42 (science & technology (saas)): first filings this year in a class with no earlier International Games System Co., Ltd. marks.
4 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months, 2 already in the grace period.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 19 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 19 so far

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What International Games System Co., Ltd. filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
HOAKI PLAY 9, 28, 41, 42 Oct 21, 2026 intent to use pending 50174868
3 PEACOCK COFFERS 41 Oct 15, 2026 — pending 50164036
FORTUNE GARUDA 9, 28, 41 Sep 18, 2026 — pending 50115931
HOLD WIN 41 Aug 26, 2026 — pending 50074318
BOOSTSHOT 41 Jul 9, 2026 — pending 99932393
4 SIPS 41, 42 Jun 18, 2026 — pending 99893929
UNLIMITED FORTUNE 41 Jun 18, 2026 intent to use published 99893957
LIGHTNING BLITZ 28, 41 May 28, 2026 intent to use published 99851323
ACE WINGS 9, 28, 41 May 18, 2026 intent to use published 99830356
ROCK SKELETON 28, 41 May 18, 2026 intent to use published 99830385
Recently registeredlast 12 months
FISHOOTER · Cl. 9, 28, 41 · Reg. 8,517,615
Oct 20, 2026
OCEAN FISHOOTER · Cl. 9, 28, 41 · Reg. 8,517,616
Oct 20, 2026
MIDAS POT · Cl. 9, 41 · Reg. 8,427,916
Sep 1, 2026
MONEYCOMING · Cl. 9 · Reg. 8,417,079
Aug 25, 2026
BOAR RUSH · Cl. 9, 41 · Reg. 8,417,317
Aug 25, 2026
DRAGON SHOOTER · Cl. 9, 41 · Reg. 8,417,321
Aug 25, 2026
MADNESSWAYS · Cl. 9, 41 · Reg. 8,198,317
Mar 31, 2026

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
ULTRA MOTO · Reg. 6,076,727 · registered Jun 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Dec 9, 2026
Jun 9, 2025 → Jun 9, 2026
KICKMANIA · Reg. 6,087,141 · registered Jun 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Dec 23, 2026
Jun 23, 2025 → Jun 23, 2026
DOLPHIN STAR · Reg. 5,092,058 · registered Nov 2016
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Nov 29, 2025 → Nov 29, 2026
GOLDEN TIGER SLOTS · Reg. 5,226,090 · registered Jun 2017
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Jun 20, 2026 → Jun 20, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
International Games System Co., Ltd. · 59 live marks
included
International Business Machines Corporation · 397 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
International Code Council, Inc. · 92 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
International Speedway Corporation · 71 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
International Truck Intellectual Property Company, LLC · 69 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
International Market Brands, Inc. · 68 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About International Games System Co., Ltd. trademarks.

How many trademarks does International Games System Co., Ltd. have?

59 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 31 registered and 28 pending applications. 18 were filed in 2026 so far.

What does International Games System Co., Ltd. sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly electronics & software (Class 9, 47 live marks). Also education & entertainment (Class 41) and games & toys (Class 28).

Who owns the IGS trademark?

IGS is owned by International Games System Co., Ltd.. It was registered on May 11, 2004 (Reg. No. 2841132) and is live. The same owner holds 58 other live US marks.

When did International Games System Co., Ltd. first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 2002: IGS, filed June 20, 2002.

Know the morning after International Games System Co., Ltd. files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.