Insurance Services Office, Inc.
107 live US trademarks, filing since 1997.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Insurance Services Office, Inc. filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERISK | 9 | Jan 17, 2025 | — | published | 99009819 |
| VERISK | 35 | Jan 17, 2025 | — | published | 99009885 |
| VERISK | 36 | Jan 17, 2025 | — | published | 99010780 |
| VERISK | 37 | Jan 17, 2025 | — | published | 99010813 |
| VERISK | 38 | Jan 17, 2025 | — | published | 99010845 |
| VERISK | 39 | Jan 17, 2025 | — | published | 99010893 |
| VERISK | 41 | Jan 17, 2025 | — | published | 99010940 |
| VERISK | 42 | Jan 17, 2025 | — | published | 99010967 |
| VERISK | 44 | Jan 17, 2025 | — | published | 99011019 |
| VERISK | 45 | Jan 17, 2025 | — | published | 99011087 |
Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Insurance Services Office, Inc. trademarks.
How many trademarks does Insurance Services Office, Inc. have?
107 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 81 registered and 26 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.
What does Insurance Services Office, Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly insurance & finance (Class 36, 39 live marks). Also science & technology (saas) (Class 42) and electronics & software (Class 9).
Who owns the MARKETSTANCE trademark?
MARKETSTANCE is owned by Insurance Services Office, Inc.. It was registered on April 13, 1999 (Reg. No. 2238326) and is live. The same owner holds 106 other live US marks.
When did Insurance Services Office, Inc. first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1997: MARKETSTANCE, filed September 23, 1997.
Know the morning after Insurance Services Office, Inc. files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.