Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Inmusic MMI Acquisition LLC

38 live US trademarks, filing since 1996. The 27th largest trademark holder in Class 15 (musical instruments).

Live marks
38
registered + pending
Registered
38
on the Principal Register
Pending
0
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
0
by filing date
Classes used
6
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
1996
30 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly musical instruments: 25 of 38 live marks are in Class 15. Electronics & software (Class 9) is next with 23.
8 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 4 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Inmusic MMI Acquisition LLC filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
LABYRINTH 9, 15 Jan 20, 2023 — registered Jan 21 97762533
MOOG MUSIC 15 Apr 12, 2022 — registered Dec 12 97359346
MAVIS 9, 15 Sep 3, 2021 — registered Nov 22 97010462
CLARAVOX 9, 15 Mar 3, 2020 — registered Sep 28 88819014
SPECTRAVOX 9, 15 Mar 11, 2019 — registered Feb 9 88334331
O 9, 15, 25 Mar 5, 2019 — registered Feb 4 88325667
MATRIARCH 9, 15 Feb 18, 2019 — registered Jan 5 88305351
SUBHARMONICON 9, 15 Feb 6, 2019 — registered Feb 9 88290902
GRANDMOTHER 15 Feb 16, 2018 — registered Nov 20 87800341
GRANDMOTHER 9 Feb 16, 2018 — registered Nov 20 87800344
Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
LITTLE PHATTY · Reg. 3,163,974 · registered Oct 2006
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Oct 24, 2025 → Oct 24, 2026
ELECTRIC BLUE · Reg. 3,178,139 · registered Nov 2006
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Nov 28, 2025 → Nov 28, 2026
MOOG SOUND LAB · Reg. 5,089,514 · registered Nov 2016
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Nov 29, 2025 → Nov 29, 2026
MATRIARCH · Reg. 6,240,405 · registered Jan 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Jan 5, 2026 → Jan 5, 2027
SUBHARMONICON · Reg. 6,267,257 · registered Feb 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Feb 9, 2026 → Feb 9, 2027
SPECTRAVOX · Reg. 6,267,284 · registered Feb 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Feb 9, 2026 → Feb 9, 2027
MINIMOOG MODEL D · Reg. 5,195,982 · registered May 2017
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
May 2, 2026 → May 2, 2027
ETHERWAVE · Reg. 2,073,866 · registered Jun 1997
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 30)
Jun 24, 2026 → Jun 24, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Other large filers in Class 15Full ranking →
Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
INMUSIC MMI ACQUISITION LLC · 38 live marks
included
Inmusic Brands, Inc. · 63 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Inmusic MMI Acquisition LLC trademarks.

How many trademarks does Inmusic MMI Acquisition LLC have?

38 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 38 registered and 0 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.

What does Inmusic MMI Acquisition LLC sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly musical instruments (Class 15, 25 live marks). Also electronics & software (Class 9) and education & entertainment (Class 41).

Who owns the ETHERWAVE trademark?

ETHERWAVE is owned by Inmusic MMI Acquisition LLC. It was registered on June 24, 1997 (Reg. No. 2073866) and is live. The same owner holds 37 other live US marks.

When did Inmusic MMI Acquisition LLC first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 1996: MINIMOOG, filed January 11, 1996.

Know the morning after Inmusic MMI Acquisition LLC files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.