Famous Enterprises, Inc.
16 live US trademarks, filing since 2004. 4 new applications filed this year.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Famous Enterprises, Inc. filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATELIER33 | 35, 41 | Apr 7, 2026 | — | published | 99748414 |
| FAMOUSSUPPLY | 35, 37 | Mar 19, 2026 | intent to use | published · closes Nov 26 | 99711948 |
| FAMOUS UNIVERSITY | 41 | Mar 19, 2026 | — | pending | 99711965 |
| STUDIO33 | 35 | Mar 19, 2026 | — | published | 99711974 |
| 33BRANDS | 35, 37 | Jun 9, 2025 | — | published | 99224358 |
| EFAMOUS | 9 | May 12, 2025 | — | registered Sep 15 | 99179754 |
| TRUCKSTOCKDIRECT | 35 | Apr 2, 2024 | — | published | 98480366 |
| WE SUPPLY TRADES | 35 | Dec 18, 2023 | — | registered Aug 12 | 98318786 |
| WESUPPLYTRADES | 35 | Aug 20, 2020 | — | registered Feb 4 | 90126098 |
| FAMOUS NOW | 35, 39 | Mar 5, 2020 | — | registered Nov 23 | 88822734 |
Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Famous Enterprises, Inc. trademarks.
How many trademarks does Famous Enterprises, Inc. have?
16 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 10 registered and 6 pending applications. 4 were filed in 2026 so far.
What does Famous Enterprises, Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly advertising & business (Class 35, 10 live marks). Also education & entertainment (Class 41) and appliances & lighting (Class 11).
Who owns the FAMOUS SUPPLY trademark?
FAMOUS SUPPLY is owned by Famous Enterprises, Inc.. It was registered on November 22, 2005 (Reg. No. 3017032) and is live. The same owner holds 15 other live US marks.
When did Famous Enterprises, Inc. first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 2004: FAMOUS SUPPLY, filed August 27, 2004.
Know the morning after Famous Enterprises, Inc. files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.