Edwards Family Companies, Inc.
15 live US trademarks, filing since 2025. 6 new applications filed this year.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Edwards Family Companies, Inc. filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATER FLOC | 40 | Jun 11, 2026 | — | pending | 99880344 |
| WATER FLOC | 40 | Jun 11, 2026 | — | pending | 99880361 |
| TACK LOCK | 22 | Jun 11, 2026 | — | pending | 99880363 |
| DUST BLOCK | 7 | Jun 11, 2026 | — | pending | 99880349 |
| DUST BLOCK | 7 | Jun 11, 2026 | — | pending | 99880357 |
| TACK LOCK | 22 | Jun 11, 2026 | — | pending | 99880362 |
| EMERALD SITE SERVICES | 37, 42 | Oct 17, 2025 | — | pending | 99231486 |
| ARCTOS EROSION CONTROL | 37, 42 | Oct 17, 2025 | — | registered Feb 10 | 99448139 |
| AQUA POPPY | 37, 42 | Jun 12, 2025 | — | registered Feb 10 | 99231410 |
| GREENSTONE SUPPLY | 1, 19 | Jun 12, 2025 | — | published | 99231439 |
Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Edwards Family Companies, Inc. trademarks.
How many trademarks does Edwards Family Companies, Inc. have?
15 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 4 registered and 11 pending applications. 6 were filed in 2026 so far.
What does Edwards Family Companies, Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly construction & repair (Class 37, 7 live marks). Also science & technology (saas) (Class 42) and chemicals (Class 1).
Who owns the ARCTOS trademark?
ARCTOS is owned by Edwards Family Companies, Inc.. It was registered on January 13, 2026 (Reg. No. 8101836) and is live. The same owner holds 14 other live US marks.
When did Edwards Family Companies, Inc. first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 2025: EMERALD, filed June 3, 2025.
Know the morning after Edwards Family Companies, Inc. files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.