Eaton Corporation
238 live US trademarks, filing since 1942. 8 new applications filed this year.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Eaton Corporation filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEOCORE | 9 | Sep 22, 2026 | — | pending | 50123016 |
| RTR | 9 | Sep 22, 2026 | — | pending | 50123101 |
| WORKBENCH360 | 42 | Jul 28, 2026 | — | pending | 50017845 |
| POWERED BY EATON | 9, 35 | Jul 13, 2026 | — | pending | 99937701 |
| ETS | 35, 41 | Jun 19, 2026 | — | pending | 99894960 |
| EATON TRANSACTIONAL SYSTEM | 35, 41 | Jun 19, 2026 | — | pending | 99894981 |
| EZ ISOLATOR | 9 | Jan 19, 2026 | — | published | 99602364 |
| VACCLAD | 9 | Jan 16, 2026 | — | published · closes Nov 5 | 99598299 |
| CP | 28 | Dec 17, 2025 | in use | registered Oct 20 | 99552146 |
| EATONFEDERAL | 42 | Nov 19, 2025 | — | pending | 99504704 |
Anyone who believes they would be harmed by registration can oppose during this window.
Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Eaton Corporation trademarks.
How many trademarks does Eaton Corporation have?
238 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 222 registered and 16 pending applications. 8 were filed in 2026 so far.
What does Eaton Corporation sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly electronics & software (Class 9, 117 live marks). Also games & toys (Class 28) and vehicles (Class 12).
Who owns the QUICKLAG trademark?
QUICKLAG is owned by Eaton Corporation. It was registered on February 6, 1945 (Reg. No. 0411795) and is live. The same owner holds 237 other live US marks.
When did Eaton Corporation first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1942: QUICKLAG, filed December 2, 1942.
Know the morning after Eaton Corporation files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.