Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Custom Molded Products, LLC

27 live US trademarks, filing since 2006.

Live marks
27
registered + pending
Registered
27
on the Principal Register
Pending
0
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
0
by filing date
Classes used
9
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
2006
20 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly appliances & lighting: 23 of 27 live marks are in Class 11. Electronics & software (Class 9) is next with 3.
8 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months, 1 already in the grace period.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 6 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Custom Molded Products, LLC filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
NEXT GEN AOP 11 Feb 24, 2021 — registered Jan 18 90544322
DEL CLEAN 11 Jun 3, 2020 — registered Dec 29 88945971
THE COMPLETE MODERN POOL 35 Dec 6, 2019 — registered Oct 6 88718281
FLIGHT SERIES 11 Aug 21, 2019 — registered Dec 22 88586488
FIND YOUR ELEMENT 11 Aug 21, 2019 — registered Apr 13 88586510
POWERCLEAN 11 Mar 6, 2019 — registered Sep 10 88327603
ADVANCED SANITIZER SOLUTIONS 11 Feb 12, 2018 — registered Jul 23 87793915
APG POWERED 11 Feb 12, 2018 — registered Dec 3 87793854
DEL AOP 11 Feb 9, 2018 — registered May 21 87791586
DEL AOP 11 Feb 9, 2018 — registered Jun 18 87791618
Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
THE COMPLETE MODERN POOL · Reg. 6,171,636 · registered Oct 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Apr 6, 2027
Oct 6, 2025 → Oct 6, 2026
FLIGHT SERIES · Reg. 6,229,235 · registered Dec 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Dec 22, 2025 → Dec 22, 2026
DEL CLEAN · Reg. 6,232,922 · registered Dec 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Dec 29, 2025 → Dec 29, 2026
POOL DEFENDER · Reg. 5,112,080 · registered Jan 2017
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Jan 3, 2026 → Jan 3, 2027
FIND YOUR ELEMENT · Reg. 6,323,215 · registered Apr 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Apr 13, 2026 → Apr 13, 2027
SMART SYNC · Reg. 5,193,197 · registered Apr 2017
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Apr 25, 2026 → Apr 25, 2027
NATURAL WONDERS · Reg. 5,240,640 · registered Jul 2017
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 10)
Jul 11, 2026 → Jul 11, 2027
DEL OZONE · Reg. 3,317,814 · registered Oct 2007
Section 8 & 9 renewal (year 20)
Oct 23, 2026 → Oct 23, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Other large filers in Class 11Full ranking →
Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
CUSTOM MOLDED PRODUCTS, LLC · 27 live marks
included
Custom Building Products, LLC · 81 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Custom Wheel House, LLC · 49 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Custom California Craft Beer, LLC · 40 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Custom Accessories, Inc. · 31 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Custom Chrome USA LLC · 20 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Custom Molded Products, LLC trademarks.

How many trademarks does Custom Molded Products, LLC have?

27 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 27 registered and 0 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.

What does Custom Molded Products, LLC sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly appliances & lighting (Class 11, 23 live marks). Also electronics & software (Class 9) and materials treatment (Class 40).

Who owns the DEL OZONE trademark?

DEL OZONE is owned by Custom Molded Products, LLC. It was registered on October 23, 2007 (Reg. No. 3317814) and is live. The same owner holds 26 other live US marks.

When did Custom Molded Products, LLC first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 2006: DEL OZONE, filed May 26, 2006.

Know the morning after Custom Molded Products, LLC files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.