Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Classic IP Holdings LLC

14 live US trademarks, filing since 2020.

Live marks
14
registered + pending
Registered
14
on the Principal Register
Pending
0
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
0
by filing date
Classes used
3
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
2020
6 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly insurance & finance: 11 of 14 live marks are in Class 36. Advertising & business (Class 35) is next with 3.
Quiet this year: no new applications so far in 2026, against a yearly average of 2.3.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 8 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Classic IP Holdings LLC filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
FORMUSTAR 42 Jul 16, 2024 — registered Feb 24 98651312
CALCUBUY 36 Jul 16, 2024 — registered Feb 24 98651368
CALCURESELL 36 Jul 16, 2024 — registered Feb 24 98651390
CALCURETAIL 36 Jul 16, 2024 — registered Feb 24 98651402
CALCUSELL 36 Jul 16, 2024 — registered Feb 24 98651410
A.I.BID 36 Jul 16, 2024 — registered Feb 24 98651414
A.I.BUY 36 Jul 16, 2024 — registered Feb 24 98651425
CALCUBID 36 Jul 15, 2024 — registered Feb 24 98649593
PRICETELLER 35, 36 Mar 19, 2021 — registered Jul 29 90589678
PRICETELLER 42 Mar 19, 2021 — registered Jun 3 90589699
Recently registeredlast 12 months
CALCUBID · Cl. 36 · Reg. 8,153,626
Feb 24, 2026
FORMUSTAR · Cl. 42 · Reg. 8,153,631
Feb 24, 2026
CALCUBUY · Cl. 36 · Reg. 8,153,632
Feb 24, 2026
CALCURESELL · Cl. 36 · Reg. 8,153,633
Feb 24, 2026
CALCURETAIL · Cl. 36 · Reg. 8,153,634
Feb 24, 2026
CALCUSELL · Cl. 36 · Reg. 8,153,635
Feb 24, 2026
A.I.BID · Cl. 36 · Reg. 8,153,636
Feb 24, 2026
A.I.BUY · Cl. 36 · Reg. 8,153,637
Feb 24, 2026

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
CLASSIC IP HOLDINGS LLC · 14 live marks
included
Classic Accessories LLC · 58 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Classic Media, LLC · 47 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Classic Brands, LLC · 35 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Classic Home & Garden, LLC · 14 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Classic Audio Products, Inc. · 11 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Classic IP Holdings LLC trademarks.

How many trademarks does Classic IP Holdings LLC have?

14 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 14 registered and 0 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.

What does Classic IP Holdings LLC sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly insurance & finance (Class 36, 11 live marks). Also advertising & business (Class 35) and science & technology (saas) (Class 42).

Who owns the FORMUSTAR trademark?

FORMUSTAR is owned by Classic IP Holdings LLC. It was registered on May 13, 2025 (Reg. No. 7795627) and is live. The same owner holds 13 other live US marks.

When did Classic IP Holdings LLC first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 2020: FORMUSTAR, filed November 9, 2020.

Know the morning after Classic IP Holdings LLC files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.