Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Church World Service, Inc.

11 live US trademarks, filing since 1997.

Live marks
11
registered + pending
Registered
11
on the Principal Register
Pending
0
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
0
by filing date
Classes used
4
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
1997
29 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly insurance & finance: 11 of 11 live marks are in Class 36. Education & entertainment (Class 41) is next with 1.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 1 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Church World Service, Inc. filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
ENOUGH FOR ALL 36 Aug 2, 2017 — registered Feb 20 87553309
CROP HUNGER WALK 36 Apr 3, 2007 — registered Jul 1 77147238
CWS 36, 41, 43, 44 Dec 19, 2005 — registered Jul 8 78776298
ONE GREAT HOUR OF SHARING 36 Jan 5, 2005 — registered Dec 20 78542312
SCHOOL SAFE ZONES 36 Jan 5, 2005 — registered Dec 20 78542311
CROP 36 Oct 29, 1997 — registered Sep 5 75381208
WE WALK BECAUSE THEY WALK 36 Sep 29, 1997 — registered Mar 9 75364491
HELP CROP STOP HUNGER 36 Sep 29, 1997 — registered Sep 5 75364495
CROP WALK 36 Sep 29, 1997 — registered Sep 5 75364691
TOOLS OF HOPE 36 Sep 25, 1997 — registered Mar 9 75362888
Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
Church World Service, Inc. · 11 live marks
included
Church & Dwight Co., Inc. · 664 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Church Of God · 30 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Church Universal And Triumphant, Inc. · 24 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Church Mutual Insurance Company · 21 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Church Stewardship Inc. · 10 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Church World Service, Inc. trademarks.

How many trademarks does Church World Service, Inc. have?

11 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 11 registered and 0 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.

What does Church World Service, Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly insurance & finance (Class 36, 11 live marks). Also education & entertainment (Class 41) and food & lodging services (Class 43).

Who owns the TOOLS OF HOPE trademark?

TOOLS OF HOPE is owned by Church World Service, Inc.. It was registered on March 9, 1999 (Reg. No. 2230261) and is live. The same owner holds 10 other live US marks.

When did Church World Service, Inc. first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 1997: TOOLS OF HOPE, filed September 25, 1997.

Know the morning after Church World Service, Inc. files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.