Capsugel Belgium NV
52 live US trademarks, filing since 1979.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Capsugel Belgium NV filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZEPHYR INHANCE | 5 | Jul 29, 2025 | — | registered Apr 21 | 79431430 |
| CAPSUGEL TECHSOLUTIONS | 7, 40 | Jun 20, 2025 | — | registered Jan 27 | 79428576 |
| ORGANICAPS | 5 | Apr 17, 2025 | — | registered Feb 24 | 79426651 |
| CENTER OF APPLIED SUSTAINABILITY | 42 | Mar 18, 2025 | — | registered Dec 23 | 99089972 |
| INNOVAFORM | 40, 42 | Aug 20, 2024 | — | registered Jul 15 | 79409988 |
| ACHIEV | 35 | Apr 11, 2024 | — | registered Dec 23 | 79397234 |
| WAVE | 5 | Jan 24, 2024 | — | registered Apr 7 | 79390361 |
| LUMISHIELD | 5 | Jan 16, 2024 | — | registered Jan 28 | 79389582 |
| ENPROTECT | 5 | Jun 17, 2022 | — | registered Jul 18 | 79345050 |
| BLUE SPIRULINA | 5 | Apr 26, 2021 | — | registered Jan 10 | 76720862 |
Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Capsugel Belgium NV trademarks.
How many trademarks does Capsugel Belgium NV have?
52 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 52 registered and 0 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.
What does Capsugel Belgium NV sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly pharmaceuticals (Class 5, 34 live marks). Also machinery (Class 7) and science & technology (saas) (Class 42).
Who owns the CONI-SNAP trademark?
CONI-SNAP is owned by Capsugel Belgium NV. It was registered on October 13, 1981 (Reg. No. 1172814) and is live. The same owner holds 51 other live US marks.
When did Capsugel Belgium NV first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1979: CONI-SNAP, filed November 23, 1979.
Know the morning after Capsugel Belgium NV files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.