Cadence 13, LLC
10 live US trademarks, filing since 2018.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Cadence 13, LLC filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOLVES AMONG US | 9, 41 | Jul 5, 2022 | — | registered Dec 19 | 97488712 |
| HOPE THROUGH HISTORY | 9, 41 | Apr 22, 2020 | — | registered Dec 14 | 88882139 |
| C13 FEATURES | 9, 41 | Feb 26, 2020 | — | registered Aug 30 | 88811594 |
| ONCE UPON A TIME... IN THE VALLEY | 9, 41 | Feb 14, 2020 | — | registered Sep 21 | 88798549 |
| ONCE UPON A TIME... | 9, 41 | Feb 14, 2020 | — | registered Apr 19 | 88798552 |
| RELATIVE UNKNOWN | 9, 41 | Feb 14, 2020 | — | registered Sep 21 | 88798556 |
| LONG MAY THEY RUN | 9, 41 | Jun 6, 2019 | — | registered Jan 21 | 88461980 |
| GANGSTER CAPITALISM | 9, 41 | Apr 23, 2019 | — | registered Jul 14 | 88397551 |
| C13ORIGINALS | 9, 41 | Oct 22, 2018 | — | registered Dec 29 | 88163588 |
| IT WAS SAID | 9, 41 | Oct 12, 2018 | — | registered Dec 15 | 88152749 |
A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Cadence 13, LLC trademarks.
How many trademarks does Cadence 13, LLC have?
10 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 10 registered and 0 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.
What does Cadence 13, LLC sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly electronics & software (Class 9, 10 live marks). Also education & entertainment (Class 41).
Who owns the LONG MAY THEY RUN trademark?
LONG MAY THEY RUN is owned by Cadence 13, LLC. It was registered on January 21, 2020 (Reg. No. 5969302) and is live. The same owner holds 9 other live US marks.
When did Cadence 13, LLC first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 2018: IT WAS SAID, filed October 12, 2018.
Know the morning after Cadence 13, LLC files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.