Arizona Public Service Company
17 live US trademarks, filing since 1967.
Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.
A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.
What Arizona Public Service Company filed most recently.
| Mark | Class | Filed | Basis | Status | Serial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLAR AFTER SUNSET | 39 | Mar 21, 2019 | — | registered Nov 5 | 88350343 |
| APS | 39 | Feb 16, 2011 | — | registered Dec 13 | 85244015 |
| APS | 35 | Jan 4, 2011 | — | registered Sep 13 | 85210388 |
| APS | 39 | Jan 4, 2011 | — | registered Jul 31 | 85210392 |
| APS | 40 | Jan 4, 2011 | — | registered Dec 13 | 85210394 |
| APS | 35 | Jan 4, 2011 | — | registered Nov 15 | 85210396 |
| APS PEAK SOLUTIONS | 35 | Jul 16, 2009 | — | registered Aug 31 | 77782997 |
| BENJAMIN FRANKLOWN | 41 | Aug 24, 2007 | — | registered Nov 4 | 77264157 |
| REDHAWK | 40 | Oct 10, 2001 | — | registered Sep 16 | 76324195 |
| REDHAWK | 40 | Jan 16, 2001 | — | registered Aug 26 | 76195602 |
Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.
About Arizona Public Service Company trademarks.
How many trademarks does Arizona Public Service Company have?
17 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 17 registered and 0 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.
What does Arizona Public Service Company sell, according to its trademarks?
Mostly advertising & business (Class 35, 6 live marks). Also transport & storage (Class 39) and materials treatment (Class 40).
Who owns the APS trademark?
APS is owned by Arizona Public Service Company. It was registered on October 31, 1967 (Reg. No. 0838064) and is live. The same owner holds 16 other live US marks.
When did Arizona Public Service Company first file a trademark?
Its oldest live US filing dates from 1967: APS, filed April 27, 1967.
Know the morning after Arizona Public Service Company files.
Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.
Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.