Trademark owner · USPTO register · rebuilt nightly

Arch Capital Group (U.S.) Inc.

72 live US trademarks, filing since 2005.

Live marks
72
registered + pending
Registered
68
on the Principal Register
Pending
4
applications in progress
Filed in 2026
0
by filing date
Classes used
7
of 45 Nice classes
First filing
2005
21 years on the register
At a glanceplain-language reads of the register
Mostly insurance & finance: 67 of 72 live marks are in Class 36. Advertising & business (Class 35) is next with 6.
Quiet this year: no new applications so far in 2026, against a yearly average of 3.6.
3 registrations have a maintenance filing due in the next 12 months, 1 already in the grace period.
Filing activityapplications per year, by filing date
0 6 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026

Marks held on the register, by filing date. 2026 is year to date.

Portfolio by classlive marks · rank among filers in that class

A multi-class mark counts once per class. Rank shown where the owner is in the class's top 50.

Latest activity

What Arch Capital Group (U.S.) Inc. filed most recently.

MarkClassFiledBasisStatusSerial
ARCH MORTGAGE ASSURANCE COMPANY 36 Jun 23, 2025 — registered Oct 14 99248735
ARCH BREACHALERT 35, 36, 42 Jun 11, 2025 — pending 99229576
ARCH RED SKY 36 Mar 3, 2025 — registered Aug 4 99064615
ARCH REDSKY 36 Mar 3, 2025 — registered Aug 4 99064632
ARCH CYPRO 36 Feb 11, 2025 — registered Aug 4 99037294
CUREN 35, 41 Nov 18, 2024 in use registered Oct 20 98858451
TRIP PRESERVER 36 Jun 18, 2024 — registered Apr 1 98606413
ARCH IQ 36, 42 Jun 6, 2024 — published 98587916
WE ENABLE POSSIBILITY 36 Apr 23, 2024 — published 98514313
ARCH WILSURE INSURANCE COMPANY 36 Feb 29, 2024 — published 98427165
Recently registeredlast 12 months
CUREN · Cl. 35, 41 · Reg. 8,514,535
Oct 20, 2026
ARCH RED SKY · Cl. 36 · Reg. 8,383,769
Aug 4, 2026
ARCH REDSKY · Cl. 36 · Reg. 8,383,770
Aug 4, 2026
ARCH CYPRO · Cl. 36 · Reg. 8,383,510
Aug 4, 2026
ARCH APEX · Cl. 35, 36 · Reg. 8,118,841
Jan 27, 2026

Registration starts the maintenance clock: a Section 8 declaration is due between years 5 and 6.

Maintenance windows aheadnext 12 months · from registration dates
ARCH GATEWAY · Reg. 6,142,914 · registered Sep 2020
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6) · in grace period until Mar 1, 2027
Sep 1, 2025 → Sep 1, 2026
LEAVEASSURE · Reg. 6,281,971 · registered Mar 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Mar 2, 2026 → Mar 2, 2027
CANCELFLEX · Reg. 6,391,633 · registered Jun 2021
Section 8 declaration (years 5–6)
Jun 15, 2026 → Jun 15, 2027

A filing missed by the due date enters a six-month grace period, then the registration cancels.

Names on the registerwhat this page merges, and what it leaves out
Arch Capital Group (U.S.) Inc. · 72 live marks
included
Arch Wood Protection, Inc. · 34 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Arch Personal Care Products, L.P. · 22 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Arch Textiles Manufacture Corp. · 16 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Arch UK Biocides Limited · 14 live marks · may be a related company
separate page
Arch Cutting Tools Corp. · 13 live marks · may be a related company
separate page

Spellings are merged when they differ only in punctuation or legal suffix. Anything else stays separate rather than guessed.

Common questions

About Arch Capital Group (U.S.) Inc. trademarks.

How many trademarks does Arch Capital Group (U.S.) Inc. have?

72 live US trademarks as of October 23, 2026: 68 registered and 4 pending applications. None have been filed in 2026 so far.

What does Arch Capital Group (U.S.) Inc. sell, according to its trademarks?

Mostly insurance & finance (Class 36, 67 live marks). Also advertising & business (Class 35) and paper & printed matter (Class 16).

Who owns the ARCH INSURANCE GROUP trademark?

ARCH INSURANCE GROUP is owned by Arch Capital Group (U.S.) Inc.. It was registered on July 18, 2006 (Reg. No. 3116619) and is live. The same owner holds 71 other live US marks.

When did Arch Capital Group (U.S.) Inc. first file a trademark?

Its oldest live US filing dates from 2005: ARCH INSURANCE GROUP, filed April 8, 2005.

Know the morning after Arch Capital Group (U.S.) Inc. files.

Watch this company in Thorgate and get an alert for every new application, registration, publication and lapse, with the opposition deadline already worked out. Or monitor your own marks for conflicts with theirs.

Data: USPTO trademark bulk files, processed nightly by Thorgate. Last rebuilt October 23, 2026. Counts cover the US federal register only, not state or foreign marks. Owner names are shown as recorded by the USPTO. This page reports public-record facts and dates and is not legal advice. For the official record of any mark, follow its serial number to USPTO TSDR.